Paul Malignaggi

Paul Malignaggi
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Brooklyn, USA
Born:
Nov. 23, 1980 (39 years)
Place of Birth:
Brooklyn, USA
Height:
5′7″ / 174 cm
Reach:
5′8″ / 178 cm
Record:
35-8, 7 КО
Division:
Welterweight (147 lbs)
Debut:
July 7, 2001
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Magic Man
BoxRec ID:
52984
  • Next fight

Next fight of Paul Malignaggi is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Paul Malignaggi

Lobov: Malignaggi is a fat pudding! He can't give up pizza and donuts
0 comments
April 24, 2019, 11:08 p.m.

Russian-Irish fighter Artem Lobov shared his expectations from the fight with former boxing world champion Paul Malignaggi, which will be held according to the rules of fist fighting in the main event of the promotion tournament Bare Knuckle Fighting Championship on June 22. Lobov admitted that he was tired of discussing Malignaggi.

Read more →

Malignaggi slaps Lobov at the face off (video)
0 comments
April 2, 2019, 11:39 p.m.

Irish MMA fighter Artem Lobov and American boxer Paulie Malignaggi held a scuffle at a press conference in New York on the eve of the BKFC 5 tournament.

Read more →

Paulie Malignaggi challenges Conor McGregor to a boxing bout
0 comments
Aug. 15, 2017, 10:55 a.m.

Paulie Malignaggi wants to fight Conor McGregor to settle the "bad blood" between them after their well-documented sparring row. The former two-weight world champion has said he would face him in a boxing bout on St Patrick's Day next year, providing the UFC superstar does not suffer a one-sided beating at the hands of Floyd Mayweather on August 26.

Read more →

Malignaggi retires, to focus on broadcasting
0 comments
March 7, 2017, 1:39 p.m.

Paulie Malignaggi, who won world titles in two weight classes and got as much out of his ability as he possibly could, announced his retirement from boxing on Monday -- the 19th anniversary of his first boxing match as an amateur.

Read more →

Eddington KOs Malignaggi
0 comments
March 5, 2017, 5:50 a.m.

Welterweight Sam Eggington (20-3. 12 KOs) scored an eighth round KO over former world champion Paulie Malignaggi (37-8, 7 KOs) on Saturday night at the O2 Arena in London. Malignaggi appeared headed to a decision win when Eddington suddenly finished him with a body shot. Malignaggi was counted out.

Read more →

  • Paul Malignaggi: Video