Gervonta Davis

Gervonta Davis
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Baltimore, USA
Born:
Nov. 7, 1994 (27 years)
Place of Birth:
Baltimore, USA
Height:
5′4″ / 166 cm
Reach:
5′6″ / 171 cm
Record:
26-0, 24 КО
Division:
Super Featherweight (130 lbs)
Debut:
Feb. 22, 2013
Alias:
Tank
BoxRec ID:
643387
  • Next fight

Next fight of Gervonta Davis is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Gervonta Davis

Bradley: Haney will be favorite against Lomachenko and Davis
0 comments
June 16, 2022, 12:41 p.m.

Former world champion in two weight divisions, now working as a TV expert Tim Bradley, believes that the king of lightweight Devin Haney (28-0, 15 KOs), IBF, WBA, WBC and WBO world champion, will be a favorite in almost all fights against representatives of a very strong division group within 135 pounds (61.2 kg).

Read more →

Davis-Romero: 275,000 broadcasts sold
0 comments
June 3, 2022, 10:19 a.m.

275,000 pay-per-views were sold in the United States at the boxing night held in New York on Saturday. In the main battle Gervonta Davis (27-0, 25 KOs) KO Rolando Romero (14-1, 12 KOs) in the sixth round.

Read more →

Garcia ready to fight Davis in December
0 comments
May 29, 2022, 8:19 p.m.

Ryan Garcia (22-0, 18 KOs) announced on social networks that he was ready to fight Gervonta Davis (27-0, 25 KOs) in December. Garcia watched Saturday's fight between Davis and Rolando Romero from ringside.

Read more →

Davis knocked out Romero in the sixth round
0 comments
May 29, 2022, 8:12 a.m.

WBA lightweight champion Gervonta "Tank" Davis (27-0, 25 KOs) scored an early victory in the sixth round over Rolando "Rolly" Romero (14-1, 12 KOs) in front of 18,570 spectators in Saturday night's main event at Barclay's Center in Brooklyn, New York.

Read more →

Haney: "Rolly nobody, Tank on a whole other level"
0 comments
May 28, 2022, 10:17 a.m.

Devin Haney respects George Kambosos Jr. and what he achieved by defeating Teofimo Lopez. But the undefeated WBC lightweight world champion doesn't appreciate the Rolando Romero. Haney wonders how Romero even climbed to No. 1 in the WBA at 61kg, which secured him an upcoming WBA world title fight against Gervonts Davis in light weight.

Read more →

  • Gervonta Davis: Video

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить