Terence Crawford

Terence Crawford
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Omaha, USA
Born:
Sept. 28, 1987 (36 years)
Place of Birth:
Omaha, USA
Height:
5′7″ / 173 cm
Reach:
74″ / 188 cm
Record:
40-0, 31 КО
Division:
Super Lightweight (140 lbs)
Debut:
March 14, 2008
Stance:
Southpaw
Alias:
Bud
BoxRec ID:
447121
  • Next fight

Next fight of Terence Crawford is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Terence Crawford

Potential candidates for meeting with Canelo named
Dec. 6, 2023, 2:27 p.m.

Terence Crawford (40-0, 31 KOs), Jaime Munguia (42-0, 33 KOs) and Jermall Charlo (33-0, 22 KOs) - three potential opponents for the absolute super middleweight champion Saul Alvarez (60-2-2, 39 KOs), who plans to hold his next professional fight in the first half of May.

Read more →

Crawford can only hold his next fights after a rematch with Spence
Dec. 6, 2023, 4:34 a.m.

Terence Crawford, the former undisputed welterweight world champion, spoke about the upcoming rematch with Errol Spence. In particular, he noted that he would be able to think about other fights only after he had his second fight with Spence.

Read more →

Lopez names his dream opponent
Dec. 4, 2023, 9:58 p.m.

Former undisputed lightweight champion and current WBO super lightweight belt holder Teofimo Lopez said that he would be very happy to share the ring with the unified champion of the welterweight division and the leader of the P4P rating in the future Terence Crawford.

Read more →

Crawford commented on Garcia's victory over Duarte
Dec. 4, 2023, 11:21 a.m.

Unified world welterweight champion American Terence Crawford assessed the performance Ryan Garcia in a duel with Oscar Duarte, and also spoke about the future of his star compatriot.

Read more →

Crawford: Benavidez ready to fight Alvarez
Dec. 1, 2023, 8:28 p.m.

Former absolute world champion in two weight categories Terence Crawford shared his thoughts on a potential fight between the owner of all belts in the second middleweight Saul Alvarez and the owner of the WBC title in the same division David Benavidez.

Read more →

  • Terence Crawford: Video

TERENCE CRAWFORD PROFILE

WHAT IS TERENCE CRAWFORD'S RECORD?

Terence Crawford's record currently stands at 40 wins, 0 lose and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS CRAWFORD'S LAST FIGHT?

Terence Crawford's last fight took place against Errol Spence Jr on July 29, 2023, in Las Vegas, USA. He won by TKO in the 9 round. That fight was 4 months and 7 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS TERENCE CRAWFORD?

Crawford's last 3 fights have come over a period of 1 year, 8 months and 9 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 6 months and 22 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 25 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 8 rounds on average.

WHERE IS TERENCE CRAWFORD FROM?

Crawford was born in USA.

HOW OLD IS TERENCE CRAWFORD?

The Terence Crawford is currently 36 years old. He was born on Sept. 28, 1987, so he will turn 37 in 9 months and 22 days.

HOW LONG HAS CRAWFORD BEEN FIGHTING?

Terence Crawford made his professional debut in March 2008, so he has been a pro for 15 years.

HOW TALL IS TERENCE CRAWFORD?

Crawford is 5' 8" (5 Foot and 8 inch) which is 173 cm (1 meter and 73 centimeters).

WHAT IS CRAWFORD'S REACH?

His reach is 74 inches (74") which is 188 cm (1 meter and 88 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES TERENCE CRAWFORD USE?

Crawford fights from a southpaw, which means he favours his left hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE TERENCE CRAWFORD'S NEXT FIGHT?

Terence Crawford doesn't currently have a fight scheduled

TERENCE CRAWFORD'S SOCIAL PROFILES