Alexander Shlemenko

Alexander Shlemenko
Nationality:
Russia
Residence:
Omsk, Russia
Born:
May 20, 1984 (40 years)
Place of Birth:
Omsk, Russia
Height:
5′10″ / 180 cm
Record:
60-12, 40 КО
Division:
Middleweight (185 lbs)
Debut:
Feb. 19, 2004
Alias:
Storm
  • Next fight

Next fight of Alexander Shlemenko is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Alexander Shlemenko

"Keep going." Former Bellator champion not allowed into US due to support for war in Ukraine
Aug. 31, 2023, 10:42 a.m.

Former Bellator Middleweight Champion Alexander Shlemenko said that he was denied an American visa because of his support for Russian aggression in Ukraine.

Read more →

Shlemenko believes that Emelianenko may die soon
May 28, 2022, 8:17 a.m.

Former Bellator Middleweight Champion Alexander Shlemenko called the famous heavyweight Fedor Emelianenko help your little brother Alexandersuffering from a severe form of alcoholism.

Read more →

Shlemenko told if he was ready to go to Ukraine
May 20, 2022, 8 a.m.

Former Bellator Champion Alexander Shlemenko declared readiness for general mobilization in Russia. The fighter assured that if he received a summons, he would agree to fight in Ukraine without any problems.

Read more →

Shlemenko: "I'm trying to support the guys who are dying for me in Ukraine"
May 20, 2022, 6:35 a.m.

Former Bellator Middleweight Champion Alexander Shlemenko told how he supports compatriots who went to fight in Ukraine.

Read more →

Shlemenko gave a prediction for the fight Chandler – Ferguson
May 7, 2022, 8 a.m.

Former Bellator Middleweight Champion Alexander Shlemenko thinks Michael Chandler unconditional favorite of the upcoming match with Tony Ferguson, which will be held on the night of May 8 at UFC 274 in Phoenix.

Read more →

  • Alexander Shlemenko: Video

ALEXANDER SHLEMENKO PROFILE

WHAT IS ALEXANDER SHLEMENKO'S RECORD?

Alexander Shlemenko's record currently stands at 60 wins, 12 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS SHLEMENKO'S LAST FIGHT?

Alexander Shlemenko's last fight took place against Artur Guseinov on Oct. 17, 2021, in Krasnaya Polyana, Russia. He won by UD in the 3 round. That fight was 8 months and 6 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS ALEXANDER SHLEMENKO?

Shlemenko's last 3 fights have come over a period of 2 years, 5 months and 13 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 9 months and 24 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 9 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 3 rounds on average.

WHERE IS ALEXANDER SHLEMENKO FROM?

Shlemenko was born in Russia.

HOW OLD IS ALEXANDER SHLEMENKO?

The Alexander Shlemenko is currently 40 years old. He was born on May 20, 1984, so he will turn 41 in 10 months and 27 days.

HOW LONG HAS SHLEMENKO BEEN FIGHTING?

Alexander Shlemenko made his professional debut in February 2004, so he has been a pro for 20 years.

HOW TALL IS ALEXANDER SHLEMENKO?

Shlemenko is 5' 10" (5 Foot and 10 inch) which is 180 cm (1 meter and 80 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES ALEXANDER SHLEMENKO USE?

Shlemenko fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE ALEXANDER SHLEMENKO'S NEXT FIGHT?

Alexander Shlemenko doesn't currently have a fight scheduled