Tony Ferguson

Tony Ferguson
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Ventura, USA
Born:
Feb. 12, 1984 (40 years)
Place of Birth:
Oxnard, USA
Height:
5′10″ / 180 cm
Reach:
76″ / 194 cm
Record:
25-9, 11 КО
Division:
Lightweight (155 lbs)
Debut:
April 12, 2008
Alias:
El Cucuy
  • Next fight

Next fight of Tony Ferguson is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Tony Ferguson

Will Oliveira and Ferguson have a rematch?
May 4, 2024, 7:25 a.m.

Former UFC interim lightweight champion Tony Ferguson said he has received an offer to fight former full belt holder Charles Oliveira in a grappling bout.

"I told you we'd meet soon, man. Offered a grappling match against Charles Oliveira at the UFC Fight Pass Invitational event," the American ...

Read more →

Jake Paul is ready to fight Ferguson under MMA rules
March 4, 2024, 5:17 a.m.

Famous blogger-boxer Jake Paul expressed his desire to try his hand at mixed martial arts. In his debut fight in the cage, the American is ready to compete with former interim UFC champion Tony Ferguson, who challenged him earlier.

Read more →

Former UFC fighter advises Ferguson to think about himself
March 2, 2024, 12:30 p.m.

Josh Thompson, former UFC fighter and now commentary analyst, has spoken out about his former rival, once top lightweight Tony Ferguson, who has lost his last seven fights in a row but doesn't want to end his career.

Read more →

Ferguson told how Lesnar tried to persuade him to retire
Feb. 25, 2024, 9:55 a.m.

Tony Ferguson, the former interim UFC lightweight champion, spoke about how the organization's former heavyweight champion Brock Lesnar urged him to end his career.

Read more →

Ferguson challenges Jake Paul to a fight
Feb. 24, 2024, 5:17 a.m.

American mixed martial arts veteran, former interim UFC lightweight champion Tony Ferguson announced his desire to fight with the blogger-boxer Jake Paul.

Read more →

  • Tony Ferguson: Video

TONY FERGUSON PROFILE

WHAT IS TONY FERGUSON'S RECORD?

Tony Ferguson's record currently stands at 25 wins, 9 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS FERGUSON'S LAST FIGHT?

Tony Ferguson's last fight took place against Paddy Pimblett on Dec. 17, 2023, in Las Vegas, USA. He lost by UD in the 3 round. That fight was 5 months and 3 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS TONY FERGUSON?

Ferguson's last 3 fights have come over a period of 1 year, 7 months and 10 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 6 months and 13 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 9 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 3 rounds on average.

WHERE IS TONY FERGUSON FROM?

Ferguson was born in USA.

HOW OLD IS TONY FERGUSON?

The Tony Ferguson is currently 40 years old. He was born on Feb. 12, 1984, so he will turn 41 in 8 months and 23 days.

HOW LONG HAS FERGUSON BEEN FIGHTING?

Tony Ferguson made his professional debut in April 2008, so he has been a pro for 16 years.

HOW TALL IS TONY FERGUSON?

Ferguson is 5' 10" (5 Foot and 10 inch) which is 180 cm (1 meter and 80 centimeters).

WHAT IS FERGUSON'S REACH?

His reach is 76 inches (76") which is 194 cm (1 meter and 94 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES TONY FERGUSON USE?

Ferguson fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE TONY FERGUSON'S NEXT FIGHT?

Tony Ferguson doesn't currently have a fight scheduled