Sean O'Malley

Sean O'Malley
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Glendale, USA
Born:
Oct. 24, 1994 (29 years)
Place of Birth:
Helena, USA
Height:
5′10″ / 180 cm
Reach:
72″ / 183 cm
Record:
18-1, 12 КО
Division:
Bantamweight (135 lbs)
Debut:
March 6, 2015
Alias:
Sugar
  • Next fight

Next fight of Sean O'Malley is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Sean O'Malley

O'Malley: "Finishing Dvalishvili will be tough."
June 11, 2024, 8:27 a.m.

UFC flyweight champion Sean O'Malley admits that Merab Dvalishvili will be one of the toughest challenges of his career.

Read more →

O'Malley - Dvalishvili fight could be postponed until December?
June 10, 2024, 5 p.m.

UFC flyweight champion Sean O'Malley has said that his bout against Merab Dvalishvili could be postponed until the end of the year.

Read more →

O'Malley: "Wouldn't be shocked if Sandhagen beats Nurmagomedov"
June 10, 2024, 2:27 p.m.

UFC lightweight champion Sean O'Malley has spoken out about the upcoming fight between former interim belt challenger Corey Sandhagen and Umar Nurmagomedov.

Read more →

O'Malley spoke out about Makhachev and Puryear's fight
June 5, 2024, 2:57 a.m.

UFC flyweight champion Sean O'Malley shared his impressions of the fight between Islam Makhachev and Dustin Porier.

Read more →

Makhachev vs. Porier: a bold prediction from O'Malley
May 28, 2024, 4:44 a.m.

UFC lightweight champion Sean O'Malley shared his expectations for the upcoming fight between the promotion's lightweight division titleholder Islam Makhachev and Dustin Porye in another edition of his podcast.

"I believe in destiny - Dustin Porier will finish Islam with a guillotine in the second round. That's ...

Read more →

SEAN O'MALLEY PROFILE

WHAT IS SEAN O'MALLEY'S RECORD?

Sean O'Malley's record currently stands at 18 wins, 1 lose and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS O'MALLEY'S LAST FIGHT?

Sean O'Malley's last fight took place against Marlon Vera on March 9, 2024, in Miami, USA. He won by UD in the 5 round. That fight was 3 months and 12 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS SEAN O'MALLEY?

O'Malley's last 3 fights have come over a period of 1 year, 4 months and 16 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 5 months and 15 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 10 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 3 rounds on average.

WHERE IS SEAN O'MALLEY FROM?

O'Malley was born in USA.

HOW OLD IS SEAN O'MALLEY?

The Sean O'Malley is currently 29 years old. He was born on Oct. 24, 1994, so he will turn 30 in 4 months and 3 days.

HOW LONG HAS O'MALLEY BEEN FIGHTING?

Sean O'Malley made his professional debut in March 2015, so he has been a pro for 9 years.

HOW TALL IS SEAN O'MALLEY?

O'Malley is 5' 10" (5 Foot and 10 inch) which is 180 cm (1 meter and 80 centimeters).

WHAT IS O'MALLEY'S REACH?

His reach is 72 inches (72") which is 183 cm (1 meter and 83 centimeters).

WHAT WILL BE SEAN O'MALLEY'S NEXT FIGHT?

Sean O'Malley doesn't currently have a fight scheduled