Max Holloway

Max Holloway
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Waianae, USA
Born:
Nov. 4, 1991 (32 years)
Place of Birth:
Waianae, USA
Height:
5′10″ / 180 cm
Reach:
69″ / 177 cm
Record:
25-8, 12 КО
Division:
Featherweight (145 lbs)
Debut:
Sept. 11, 2010
Alias:
Blessed
  • Next fight

Next fight of Max Holloway is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Max Holloway

"He was tough to beat." Gatji recalled the defeat to Holloway
July 17, 2024, 3:05 a.m.

Former interim UFC lightweight champion Justin Gaethje has spoken out regarding his loss to former lower division titleholder Max Holloway.

Read more →

Topuria revealed when he plans to return to the octagon
July 3, 2024, 4:58 p.m.

UFC featherweight champion Elijah Topuria said he would like to make the debut defense of his title at UFC 308, scheduled for October 26 in Abu Dhabi, UAE.

Read more →

Holloway predicted the winner of the Ortega - Lopez fight
June 29, 2024, 9:43 a.m.

Former UFC featherweight champion Max Holloway made a prediction for the upcoming fight between former title challenger Brian Ortega and Diego Lopez.

Read more →

Holloway gave his prediction for Pereira's fight with Prochazka
June 28, 2024, 9:57 a.m.

Max Holloway, former UFC featherweight champion, shared his opinion on the upcoming fight between Alex Pereira and Jiri Prohazka.

Read more →

O'Malley named the top four punchers in the UFC
June 21, 2024, 1:07 p.m.

UFC flyweight champion Sean O'Malley listed the best punchers in the promotion.

Read more →

  • Max Holloway: Video

MAX HOLLOWAY PROFILE

WHAT IS MAX HOLLOWAY'S RECORD?

Max Holloway's record currently stands at 25 wins, 8 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS HOLLOWAY'S LAST FIGHT?

Max Holloway's last fight took place against Justin Gaethje on April 13, 2024, in Las Vegas, USA. He won by KO in the 5 round. That fight was 3 months and 12 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS MAX HOLLOWAY?

Holloway's last 3 fights have come over a period of 11 months and 29 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 3 months and 29 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 13 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 4 rounds on average.

WHERE IS MAX HOLLOWAY FROM?

Holloway was born in USA.

HOW OLD IS MAX HOLLOWAY?

The Max Holloway is currently 32 years old. He was born on Nov. 4, 1991, so he will turn 33 in 3 months and 10 days.

HOW LONG HAS HOLLOWAY BEEN FIGHTING?

Max Holloway made his professional debut in September 2010, so he has been a pro for 13 years.

HOW TALL IS MAX HOLLOWAY?

Holloway is 5' 10" (5 Foot and 10 inch) which is 180 cm (1 meter and 80 centimeters).

WHAT IS HOLLOWAY'S REACH?

His reach is 70 inches (70") which is 177 cm (1 meter and 77 centimeters).

WHAT WILL BE MAX HOLLOWAY'S NEXT FIGHT?

Max Holloway doesn't currently have a fight scheduled