Jon Jones

Jon Jones
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Ithaca, USA
Born:
July 19, 1987 (35 years)
Place of Birth:
Rochester, USA
Height:
6′3″ / 193 cm
Reach:
7′1″ / 215 cm
Record:
27-1, 11 КО
Division:
Light Heavyweight (205 lbs)
Debut:
April 12, 2008
Alias:
Bones
  • Next fight

Next fight of Jon Jones is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Jon Jones

Blades: Ngannou-Jones would be historic fight
0 comments
Aug. 7, 2022, 9:42 p.m.

Top American heavyweight UFC Curtis Blades said that he would like to see a fight between the champion in his weight Francis Ngannou and former "king" of the light heavyweight division John Jones.

Read more →

Could Ngannou be next for Jones?
0 comments
Aug. 6, 2022, 11:01 p.m.

Former Dominant UFC Light Heavyweight Champion John Jones said that his long-awaited debut in the heavyweight division could take place at the end of the year.

Read more →

Cejudo Explains Why Jones Keeps Downtime
0 comments
Aug. 5, 2022, 12:03 a.m.

Former UFC champion in two weight divisions Henry Cejudo told why John Jones never debuted in the heavyweight division.

Read more →

Jones responds to Blades criticism
0 comments
July 23, 2022, 10:34 a.m.

Former UFC Light Heavyweight Champion John Jones responded to the words of Curtis Blades. The other day, Curtis spoke about a possible fight between Bons and Stipe Miocic, noting that John does not have a knockout punch. Therefore, Blades gave his preference to Stipa.

Read more →

Blades named the favorite of the fight Miocic - Jones
0 comments
July 19, 2022, 11:35 p.m.

American heavyweight UFC Curtis Blades shared his thoughts on a potential fight between the ex-champion Stipe Miocic and former belt holder in the light heavyweight division John Jones.

Read more →

  • Jon Jones: Video

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить