Wanderlei Silva

Wanderlei Silva
Nationality:
Brazil
Residence:
Las Vegas, USA
Born:
July 3, 1976 (42 years)
Location:
Curitiba, Brazil
Height:
5′9″ / 180 cm
Reach:
6′2″ / 188 cm
Record:
35-14-1, 27 КО
Division:
Light Heavyweight (205 lbs)
Debut:
Nov. 1, 1996
Alias:
The Axe Murderer
  • Next fight

Next fight of Wanderlei Silva is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Wanderlei Silva

Sonnen Smothers Silva in Bellator 180
0 comments
June 25, 2017, 10:19 a.m.

While Sonnen was fighting Wanderlei Silva, it was Ortiz sat cageside attracting the attention of the fans during the Bellator 180 main event on Saturday at Madison Square Garden.

Read more →

  • Wanderlei Silva: Video