Quinton Jackson

Quinton Jackson
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Irvine, USA
Born:
June 20, 1978 (46 years)
Place of Birth:
Memphis, USA
Height:
6′0″ / 185 cm
Reach:
72″ / 185 cm
Record:
38-14, 17 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (265 lbs)
Debut:
Nov. 13, 1999
Alias:
Rampage
  • Next fight

Next fight of Quinton Jackson is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Quinton Jackson

Jackson: "Khabib blocked me on social media."
July 17, 2024, 7:31 a.m.

Former UFC light heavyweight champion Quinton Jackson said former lightweight division titleholder Khabib Nurmagomedov blocked him on social media.

Read more →

Jackson compared Jones to Neo from "The Matrix"
July 11, 2024, 1:20 p.m.

Former UFC champion Quinton Jackson compared the promotion's current heavyweight champion Jon Jones to the character Neo from "The Matrix."

Read more →

Jackson backed McGregor after withdrawing from the fight against Chandler
June 18, 2024, 6:20 a.m.

Former UFC bantamweight champion Quinton Jackson has backed the promotion's former two-division champion Conor McGregor, who pulled out of his bout against Michael Chandler due to health issues.

Read more →

Jackson named the best MMA fighter regardless of weight class
June 14, 2024, 9:21 a.m.

Quinton Jackson, former UFC champion, revealed who he considers the best MMA fighter regardless of weight classes.

Read more →

Jackson named the UFC's best fighter
June 14, 2024, 4:53 a.m.

Former UFC bantamweight champion Quinton Jackson shared his thoughts on who should be at the top of the promotion's top fighter rankings regardless of weight class.

Read more →

  • Quinton Jackson: Video

QUINTON JACKSON PROFILE

WHAT IS QUINTON JACKSON'S RECORD?

Quinton Jackson's record currently stands at 38 wins, 14 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS JACKSON'S LAST FIGHT?

Quinton Jackson's last fight took place against Fedor Emelianenko on Dec. 29, 2019, in Saitama, Japan. He lost by TKO in the 1 round. That fight was 6 months and 20 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS QUINTON JACKSON?

Jackson's last 3 fights have come over a period of 1 year, 11 months and 9 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 7 months and 22 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 6 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 2 rounds on average.

WHERE IS QUINTON JACKSON FROM?

Jackson was born in USA.

HOW OLD IS QUINTON JACKSON?

The Quinton Jackson is currently 46 years old. He was born on June 20, 1978, so he will turn 47 in 11 months and 1 day.

HOW LONG HAS JACKSON BEEN FIGHTING?

Quinton Jackson made his professional debut in November 1999, so he has been a pro for 24 years.

HOW TALL IS QUINTON JACKSON?

Jackson is 6' 0" (6 Foot and 0 inch) which is 185 cm (1 meter and 85 centimeters).

WHAT IS JACKSON'S REACH?

His reach is 73 inches (73") which is 185 cm (1 meter and 85 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES QUINTON JACKSON USE?

Jackson fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE QUINTON JACKSON'S NEXT FIGHT?

Quinton Jackson doesn't currently have a fight scheduled