Kubrat Pulev

Kubrat Pulev
Nationality:
Bulgaria
Residence:
Sofia, Bulgaria
Born:
May 4, 1981 (40 years)
Place of Birth:
Sofia, Bulgaria
Height:
6′4″ / 194 cm
Record:
27-2, 13 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (Unlimited)
Debut:
Sept. 19, 2009
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
The Cobra
BoxRec ID:
511850
  • Next fight

Next fight of Kubrat Pulev is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Kubrat Pulev

Joshua and Pulev successfully pass all doping tests
0 comments
Jan. 1, 2021, 8:08 p.m.

All doping tests by Anthony Joshua (24-1, 22 KOs) and Kubrat Pulev (28-2, 14 KOs) before and after the fight were negative. The boxing match took place on December 12 in London.

Read more →

Joshua vs Pulev. Full fight video
0 comments
Dec. 13, 2020, 1:50 p.m.

Full video of the fight, which took place on December 12 at Wembley arena, in which IBF, WBA and WBO heavyweight champion Anthony Joshua (23-1, 21 KOs) defended his titles in a duel against Kubrat Pulev (28-1, 14 KOs), IBF mandatory challenger.

Read more →

Joshua knocks Pulev out in the ninth
0 comments
Dec. 13, 2020, 2:17 a.m.

In the main event of the evening at Wembley IBF, WBA and WBO heavyweight champion Anthony Joshua (24-1, 22 KOs) scored 9th round KO victory over mandatory IBF challenger 39-year-old Kubrat Pulev (28-2, 14 KOs). For the first time in a long time in the UK about a thousand spectators were present at the fight.

Read more →

Joshua vs Pulev. Where to watch live
0 comments
Dec. 12, 2020, 3:17 p.m.

Live stream of the boxing event at the SSE Arena in Wembley, where in the main event IBF, WBA and WBO heavyweight champion Anthony Joshua (23-1, 21 KOs) will defend his titles against Kubrat Pulev (28-1, 14 KOs), IBF mandatory challenger.

Read more →

Joshua 240.8 pounds vs Pulev 239.7 pounds
0 comments
Dec. 11, 2020, 10:52 p.m.

Anthony Joshua and Kubrat Pulev completed the final procedure ahead of their fight at the SSE Arena in Wembley, which will be the main event of the evening of seven fights, which will be broadcast on Sky Sports in the UK and on DAZN in over 200 countries.

Read more →

  • Kubrat Pulev: Video

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить