Ali Bagautinov

Ali Bagautinov
Nationality:
Russia
Residence:
Moscow, Russia
Born:
June 10, 1985 (36 years)
Place of Birth:
Kizlyar, Russia
Height:
5′3″ / 163 cm
Reach:
5′6″ / 170 cm
Record:
19-6, 5 КО
Division:
Flyweight (125 lbs)
Debut:
Dec. 19, 2009
Alias:
Puncher
  • Next fight

Next fight of Ali Bagautinov is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Ali Bagautinov

Bagautinov may end his career after his Brave contract ends
0 comments
Sept. 14, 2021, 2:12 p.m.

Renowned Russian MMA fighter Ali Bagautinov has not ruled out that he may end his career after his contract with the Brave FC league ends.

Read more →

Bagautinov commented on A. Emelianenko's desire to fight his brother Fedor
0 comments
Sept. 14, 2021, 12:10 p.m.

Former UFC featherweight title challenger Ali Bagautinov reacted to Alexander Emelianenko's desire to fight his older brother Fedor.

Read more →

Bagautinov shares his opinion on Emelianenko
0 comments
Sept. 13, 2021, 5:39 p.m.

A well-known Russian MMA fighter Ali Bagautinov shared his opinion about Alexander Emelianenko.

Read more →

Fight Nights Global Champion may pursue a career in UFC
0 comments
Jan. 12, 2020, 4:50 p.m.

A fighter from Kazakhstan Zhalgas Zhumagulov, who is flyweight champion of the Russian promotion Fight Nights Global, may become a fighter UFC in the nearest future. According to sources close to the situation, the parties negotiate.

Read more →

Asatryan to be fined for insulting judges
0 comments
April 9, 2019, 8:35 a.m.

Russian mixed martial arts fighter Vartan Asatryan will be fined 20% of his purse for insulting judges after a fight with Ali Bagautin. This was stated by the head of the promotion Fight Nights Global.

Read more →

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить