Vartan Asatryan

Vartan Asatryan
Nationality:
Russia
Born:
June 22, 1993 (27 years)
Height:
5′3″ / 162 cm
Record:
21-9, 8 КО
Division:
Flyweight (125 lbs)
Debut:
July 16, 2011
Alias:
Corsair
  • Next fight

Next fight of Vartan Asatryan is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Vartan Asatryan

Asatryan to be fined for insulting judges
0 comments
April 9, 2019, 8:35 a.m.

Russian mixed martial arts fighter Vartan Asatryan will be fined 20% of his purse for insulting judges after a fight with Ali Bagautin. This was stated by the head of the promotion Fight Nights Global.

Read more →

Bagautinov beats Asatryan on points (video)
0 comments
April 7, 2019, 8:13 a.m.

The former UFC flyweight contender Ali Bagautinov defeated Vartan Asatryan at the Fight Nights Global 92 tournament in Moscow.

Read more →