Rob Brant

Rob Brant
Nationality:
USA
Born:
Oct. 2, 1990 (28 years)
Height:
6′0″ / 184 cm
Reach:
5′9″ / 179 cm
Record:
25-2, 17 КО
Division:
Middleweight (160 lbs)
Debut:
June 16, 2012
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Bravo
BoxRec ID:
609170
  • Next fight

Next fight of Rob Brant is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Rob Brant

Murat and Brant to have third fight for the WBA belt
0 comments
July 18, 2019, 12:50 p.m.

At the end of the year Ryota Murata (15-2, 12 KOs) will clash with  Rob Brant (25-2, 17 KOs) for the third time. The American decided to use the option for a rematch, which was included in the contract for the second fight.

Read more →

Murata stops Brant, regains the title
0 comments
July 12, 2019, 11:48 p.m.

Ryota Murat (15-2, 12 KOs) scored second round TKO win over Rob Brant (25-2, 17 KOs) in the main event of the evening in Osaka, Japan. Thus, Murats regained the WBA regular champion middleweight title that he lost to the American last year.

Read more →

Brant vs Murata. Where to watch live
0 comments
July 12, 2019, 1:11 p.m.

A live webcast of boxing evening from Osaka, Japan, in the main event of which the former world champion and Olympic gold medalist Ryota Murata will try to regain his title in a fight with the American Rob Brant, whom he unexpectedly lost by judges' decision in October last year in Las Vegas.

Read more →

Brant and Murata make weight
0 comments
July 10, 2019, 9:02 a.m.

The current world champion Rob Brant of US and the challenger from Japan former world champion and Olympic gold medalist Ryota Murata showed the same weight of 159.25 lb on the scales on the eve of their battle for the regular WBA middleweight title, which will be held tomorrow Friday, July 12, at EDION arena in Osaka, Japan.

Read more →

The Last Round Podcast: Brant vs Murata, Khan vs Dib, Vargas vs Kameda, De La Hoya vs Rios previews
0 comments
July 9, 2019, 3:39 a.m.

Danny Z and Michael "Shep" Shepherd preview Rob Brant vs Ryota Murata, Amir Khan vs Billy Dib, Rey Vargas vs Tomoki Kameda, Diego De La Hoya vs Ronny Rios fights.

Read more →

  • Rob Brant: Video