Shane Mosley

Shane Mosley
Nationality:
USA
Born:
Sept. 7, 1971 (49 years)
Record:
49-10-1, 41 КО
Division:
Super Welterweight (154 lbs)
Debut:
Feb. 11, 1993
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Sugar
BoxRec ID:
4952
  • Next fight

Next fight of Shane Mosley is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Shane Mosley

Mosley reveals ex-wife wanted vasectomy and title belts from De La Hoya fight in settlement
0 comments
May 27, 2017, 9:21 p.m.

On Friday, May 26, 2017 in Los Angeles, testimony revealed Jin Mosley had a sordid past including working as a stripper and an escort. Shane Mosley stated on the witness stand he found out Jin had a criminal background including an arrest for larceny and court ordered anger management for an assault case in 2005. emotional outbursts at her friends 2 children which

Read more →