Rustam Khabilov

Rustam Khabilov
Nationality:
Russia
Residence:
Mahachkala, Russia
Born:
Nov. 4, 1986 (35 years)
Place of Birth:
Goskuv-otar, Russia
Height:
5′8″ / 178 cm
Reach:
6′1″ / 185 cm
Record:
23-4, 4 КО
Division:
Lightweight (155 lbs)
Debut:
Aug. 3, 2007
Alias:
Tiger
  • Next fight

Next fight of Rustam Khabilov is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Rustam Khabilov

Koreshkov: "I still have a desire to fight Khabilov"
0 comments
Oct. 16, 2021, 9:33 p.m.

Former Bellator middleweight champion Andrey Koreshkov commented on the cancellation of his fight with Rustam Khabilov, stressing that he expects to fight his compatriot in the future.

Read more →

Khabilov comments on the cancellation of his fight against Koreshkov
0 comments
Oct. 15, 2021, 11:39 a.m.

Rustam Khabilov wrote a post on Instagram, in which he detailed the reason for cancelling the fight with Andrey Koreshkov

Read more →

Khabilov vs. Koreshkov fight is cancelled
0 comments
Oct. 14, 2021, 9:45 p.m.

Russian mixed martial arts fighter Rustam Khabilov will not be able to fight Andrei Koreshkov due to health issues, which was scheduled to take place on October 23 at Bellator 269 in Moscow.

Read more →

Khabilov: Managers said that I would definitely perform at the UFC in Moscow
0 comments
Aug. 2, 2018, 2:45 p.m.

Russian MMA fighter Rustam Khabilov said that he plans to perform at the UFC tournament in Moscow, but does not know if he will be able to find an opponent.

Read more →

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить