Mirko Filipović

Mirko Filipović
Nationality:
Croatia
Residence:
Zagreb, Croatia
Born:
Sept. 10, 1974 (44 years)
Location:
Vinkovci, Croatia
Height:
6′2″ / 188 cm
Reach:
6′1″ / 185 cm
Record:
36-11-2, 27 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (265 lbs)
Debut:
Aug. 19, 2001
Alias:
CroCop
  • Next fight

Next fight of Mirko Filipović is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Mirko Filipović

Mirko Cro Cop defeats Martinez (video)
0 comments
Sept. 30, 2018, 4:28 p.m.

The legendary MMA fighter Mirko "Cro Cop" Filipovic continues to delight his many fans with successful performances. As part of the Rizin 13 tournament in Saitama, Japan, a 44-year-old Croat defeated the 32-year-old American Roque Martinez.

Read more →

Mirko Cro Cop recovers after surgery
0 comments
June 19, 2018, 4:53 p.m.

The legendary Croatian mixed martial artist Mirko Filipović actively supports the form, despite the recent surgery on the cruciate ligaments of his knee. 43-year-old Mirko was supposed to make his debut in Bellator in a fight against Roy Nelson on May 25, but in a few days before the fight he received a minor injury. Earlier Mirko expressed hope that the fight with Nelson would be organized after his full recovery.

Read more →

Mirko Cro Cop is successfully operated
0 comments
May 22, 2018, 4:48 p.m.

The legendary Croatian MMA fighter Mirko "Cro Cop" Filipovic published in Instagram his photo after surgery on his knee, which forced him to withdraw from the fight against Roy Nelson on the Bellator 200.

Read more →

Mirko Cro Cop is injured and out of Bellator 200
0 comments
May 21, 2018, 8:54 p.m.

Croatian Bellator fighter Mirko Filipovic was injured and will not be able to take part in the Bellator 200 tournament in London on May 25. Cro Cop was about to meet the American fighter Roy Nelson.

Read more →

Cro Cop passed a doping test for the fight with Nelson
0 comments
April 19, 2018, 7:59 a.m.

Legendary Croatian MMA fighter Mirko "Cro Cop" Filipovic successfully passed an out-of-competition doping test for a fight with Roy Nelson, which is scheduled for May 25 at the Bellator 200 tournament in London, United Kingdom.

Read more →

  • Mirko Filipović: Video