Roy Nelson

Roy Nelson
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Las Vegas, USA
Born:
July 20, 1976 (42 years)
Location:
Las Vegas, USA
Height:
6′0″ / 183 cm
Reach:
6′0″ / 183 cm
Record:
23-16, 15 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (265 lbs)
Debut:
April 17, 2004
Alias:
Big Country
  • Next fight

Next fight of Roy Nelson is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Roy Nelson

Kharitonov knocks Nelson out (video)
0 comments
Oct. 14, 2018, 7:05 a.m.

Famous Russian heavyweight Sergey Kharitonov scored a TKO victory over the American Roy Nelson at the Bellаtor 207 in Uncasville, USA.

Read more →

Kharitonov knocks Nelson out (video)
0 comments
Oct. 13, 2018, 9:24 a.m.

Famous Russian heavyweight Sergey Kharitonov scored a stoppage victory in a fight with American Roy Nelson at the Bellаtor 207 tournament in Uncasville, USA.

Read more →

Cro Cop passed a doping test for the fight with Nelson
0 comments
April 19, 2018, 7:59 a.m.

Legendary Croatian MMA fighter Mirko "Cro Cop" Filipovic successfully passed an out-of-competition doping test for a fight with Roy Nelson, which is scheduled for May 25 at the Bellator 200 tournament in London, United Kingdom.

Read more →

Mirko Cro Cop and Roy Nelson will meet at the Bellator 200
0 comments
March 5, 2018, 8:22 p.m.

Legendary MMA fighter Mirko "Cro Cop" Filipovic is not going to say goodbye to the cause of his life. Today it was officially announced that the 43-year-old Croatian will hold a fight with 41-year-old American Roy Nelson at the Bellator 200 on May 25 in London.

Read more →

Mitrione beats Nelson by decision (video)
0 comments
Feb. 17, 2018, 7:06 a.m.

In the American Ankasville at the Bellator 194 in the main event heavyweight Matt Mitrione beat Roy Nelson by judges decision.

Read more →

  • Roy Nelson: Video