Mauricio Rua

Mauricio Rua
Nationality:
Brazil
Residence:
Curitiba, Brazil
Born:
Nov. 25, 1981 (39 years)
Place of Birth:
Curitiba, Brazil
Height:
6′1″ / 185 cm
Reach:
6′3″ / 193 cm
Record:
28-10, 22 КО
Division:
Light Heavyweight (205 lbs)
Debut:
Nov. 8, 2002
Alias:
Shogun
  • Next fight

Next fight of Mauricio Rua is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Mauricio Rua

Mauricio Rua names UFC's three toughest opponents
0 comments
Aug. 20, 2021, 6:08 p.m.

Former UFC Light Heavyweight champion Mauricio "Shogun" Rua named the three toughest opponents he has crossed paths with in the octagon.

Read more →

Shogun Rua wants to fight two times before retiring
0 comments
June 1, 2021, 10:27 a.m.

Legendary former UFC light heavyweight champion and former PRIDE star Mauricio "Shogun" Rua is planning two more bouts before retiring from the sport.

Read more →

Shogun scores a tough victory over Pedro (video)
0 comments
Dec. 2, 2018, 5:13 a.m.

Legendary Brazilian light heavyweight Mauricio "Shogun" Rua in an extremely tense and spectacular confrontation was able to defeat the Australian Tyson Pedro. The meeting was part of the UFC Fight Night 142 show in Adelaide, Australia.

Read more →

Smith brutally finishes Shogun (video)
0 comments
July 23, 2018, 8:57 a.m.

In the main event of UFC Fight Night 134 in Hamburg the light heavyweights Anthony Smith brutally finished Mauricio "Shogun" Rua on the second minute of their fight.

Read more →

UFC Fight Night 134: Shogun vs Smith. Where to watch live
0 comments
July 22, 2018, 12:42 p.m.

Today, on July 22 Hamburg will host the evening of mixed martial arts UFC Fight Night 134, in the main event of which the live legend of light heavyweight division Mauricio "Shogun" Rua will meet Anthony Smith. The second most important event will also take place in the light heavyweights, where Glover Teixeira will face Corey Anderson.

Read more →

  • Mauricio Rua: Video

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить