Georgi Karakhanyan

Georgi Karakhanyan
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Riverside, USA
Born:
May 29, 1985 (37 years)
Place of Birth:
Moscow, Russia
Height:
5′6″ / 172 cm
Record:
29-9, 8 КО
Division:
Featherweight (145 lbs)
Debut:
Oct. 13, 1986
Alias:
Insane
  • Next fight

Next fight of Georgi Karakhanyan is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Georgi Karakhanyan

Sanchez defeats Karakhanyan (video)
March 23, 2019, 1:01 p.m.

In the main event of the Bellator 218 tournament, the former featherweight title challenger Emmanuel Sanchez defeated Georgi Karakhanyan.

Read more →

Bellator 218: Sanchez vs Karakhanyan. Where to watch live
March 22, 2019, 10:39 p.m.

On March 23 at the Winstar World Casino in Tuckerville, USA, at Bellator 218 in the featherweight title fight Emmanuel Sanchez will face Georgi Karakhanyan in the main event.

Read more →

Nagibin is willing to have a rematch with Karakhanyan in RCC
Nov. 27, 2018, 8:24 a.m.

MMA fighter Timur Nagibin of Russia and Georgi Karakhanyan of US can have a rematch within the RCC promotion after their scandalous first fight.

Read more →

Karakhanyan is dismissed from ACB, the result of his fight with Nagibin changed to ‘no contest’
Nov. 23, 2018, 10:45 a.m.

The meeting of the Athletic Commission on the results of ACB 90 resulted in the sanctions applied to the participants of the tournament Timur Nagibin, Georgi Karakhanyan and Mukhumat Vakhayev.

Read more →

Karakhanyan: Nagibin acts like a prison rat, puts the blame on others
Nov. 13, 2018, 5:29 p.m.

ACB welterweight Georgi Karakhanyan commented on his fight with Timur Nagibin on ACB 90, which was held last weekend. Timur hit Georgi after the bell, after which Karakhanyan refused to continue the fight, and he was awarded a victory by disqualification.

Read more →

  • Georgi Karakhanyan: Video

GEORGI KARAKHANYAN PROFILE

WHAT IS GEORGI KARAKHANYAN'S RECORD?

Georgi Karakhanyan's record currently stands at 29 wins, 9 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS KARAKHANYAN'S LAST FIGHT?

Georgi Karakhanyan's last fight took place against Emmanuel Sanchez on March 22, 2019, in Thackerville, USA. He lost by UD in the 3 round. That fight was 10 months and 18 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS GEORGI KARAKHANYAN?

Karakhanyan's last 2 fights have come over a period of day, meaning he has been fighting on average every month and day. In those fights, he fought a total of round, meaning that they have lasted round on average.

WHERE IS GEORGI KARAKHANYAN FROM?

Karakhanyan was born in Russia.

HOW OLD IS GEORGI KARAKHANYAN?

The Georgi Karakhanyan is currently 37 years old. He was born on May 29, 1985, so he will turn 38 in 3 months and 20 days.

HOW LONG HAS KARAKHANYAN BEEN FIGHTING?

Georgi Karakhanyan made his professional debut in October 1986, so he has been a pro for 36 years.

HOW TALL IS GEORGI KARAKHANYAN?

Karakhanyan is 5' 7" (5 Foot and 7 inch) which is 172 cm (1 meter and 72 centimeters).

WHAT WILL BE GEORGI KARAKHANYAN'S NEXT FIGHT?

Georgi Karakhanyan doesn't currently have a fight scheduled

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить