Emmanuel Sanchez

Emmanuel Sanchez
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Milwaukee, USA
Born:
Aug. 11, 1990 (29 years)
Place of Birth:
Milwaukee, USA
Height:
5′7″ / 175 cm
Reach:
6′3″ / 193 cm
Record:
18-4, 1 КО
Division:
Featherweight (145 lbs)
Debut:
Nov. 19, 2011
Alias:
El Matador
  • Next fight

Next fight of Emmanuel Sanchez is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Emmanuel Sanchez

Sanchez defeats Karakhanyan (video)
0 comments
March 23, 2019, 1:01 p.m.

In the main event of the Bellator 218 tournament, the former featherweight title challenger Emmanuel Sanchez defeated Georgi Karakhanyan.

Read more →

Bellator 218: Sanchez vs Karakhanyan. Where to watch live
0 comments
March 22, 2019, 10:39 p.m.

On March 23 at the Winstar World Casino in Tuckerville, USA, at Bellator 218 in the featherweight title fight Emmanuel Sanchez will face Georgi Karakhanyan in the main event.

Read more →

  • Emmanuel Sanchez: Video