Fedor Emelianenko

Fedor Emelianenko
Nationality:
Russia
Residence:
Stary Oskol, Russia
Born:
Sept. 28, 1976 (47 years)
Place of Birth:
Rubizhne, Ukraine
Height:
5′11″ / 182 cm
Reach:
74″ / 189 cm
Record:
40-7, 14 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (265 lbs)
Debut:
May 21, 2000
Alias:
The Last Emperor
  • Next fight

Next fight of Fedor Emelianenko is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Fedor Emelianenko

Rosey told who would win in the fight Jones - Emelianenko
April 6, 2024, 3:50 p.m.

The biggest star in women's MMA history, former UFC flyweight champion Ronda Rousey shared her thoughts on a hypothetical fight between Jon Jones and Fedor Emelianenko.

Read more →

The former UFC champion named the condition under which he will fight with Emelianenko
Feb. 23, 2024, 8:24 a.m.

Former UFC heavyweight champion Randy Couture, who turned 60, said under what conditions he would agree to fight Fedor Emelianenko.

Read more →

Couture explained why the fight with Emelianenko never took place
Feb. 23, 2024, 7:15 a.m.

Randy Couture, former UFC heavyweight champion, explained why his fight with Fedor Emelianenko. According to Couture, 13 months were spent trying to organize this mega fight, but ultimately the parties did not reach an agreement.

Read more →

47-year-old Emelianenko wants to fight with Ngannou
Feb. 18, 2024, 3:13 p.m.

Famous former mixed martial arts fighter Fedor Emelianenko stated that he would like to have a boxing match with the former UFC heavyweight champion Francis Ngannou.

Read more →

Mike Tyson vs Fedor Emelianenko is NOT Happening: Rumors Debunked
Jan. 25, 2024, 7:23 p.m.

Reports have surfaced debunking the recent rumors that boxing icon Mike Tyson is in talks to fight MMA legend Fedor Emelianenko. Contrary to speculation, no such negotiations are underway.

Read more →

  • Fedor Emelianenko: Video

FEDOR EMELIANENKO PROFILE

WHAT IS FEDOR EMELIANENKO'S RECORD?

Fedor Emelianenko's record currently stands at 40 wins, 7 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS EMELIANENKO'S LAST FIGHT?

Fedor Emelianenko's last fight took place against Ryan Bader on Feb. 4, 2023, in Inglewood, USA. He lost by TKO in the 1 round. That fight was 5 months and 15 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS FEDOR EMELIANENKO?

Emelianenko's last 3 fights have come over a period of 3 years, 1 month and 6 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 0 month and 12 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 3 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 1 round on average.

WHERE IS FEDOR EMELIANENKO FROM?

Emelianenko was born in Ukraine.

HOW OLD IS FEDOR EMELIANENKO?

The Fedor Emelianenko is currently 47 years old. He was born on Sept. 28, 1976, so he will turn 48 in 2 months and 9 days.

HOW LONG HAS EMELIANENKO BEEN FIGHTING?

Fedor Emelianenko made his professional debut in May 2000, so he has been a pro for 24 years.

HOW TALL IS FEDOR EMELIANENKO?

Emelianenko is 5' 11" (5 Foot and 11 inch) which is 182 cm (1 meter and 82 centimeters).

WHAT IS EMELIANENKO'S REACH?

His reach is 74 inches (74") which is 189 cm (1 meter and 89 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES FEDOR EMELIANENKO USE?

Emelianenko fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE FEDOR EMELIANENKO'S NEXT FIGHT?

Fedor Emelianenko doesn't currently have a fight scheduled