Ryan Bader

Ryan Bader
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Tempe, USA
Born:
June 7, 1983 (41 year)
Place of Birth:
Reno, USA
Height:
6′1″ / 188 cm
Reach:
74″ / 188 cm
Record:
28-6, 12 КО
Division:
Light Heavyweight (205 lbs)
Debut:
March 31, 2007
Alias:
Darth
  • Next fight

Next fight of Ryan Bader is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Ryan Bader

Oleksandr Usyk will play in a Hollywood movie with Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson
May 22, 2024, 1:44 p.m.

Actor Dwayne Johnson is set to star as Mark Kerr, a two-time UFC champion, in the upcoming film "The Smashing Machine." Directed by Benny Safdie, the movie will explore Kerr's personal life and career challenges, including his struggle with drugs. The first look of Johnson in character was shared ...

Read more →

Bader put his career on pause for the sake of making a movie
May 14, 2024, 6:54 a.m.

Ryan Bader, the current Bellator heavyweight champion, has announced that he is putting his mixed martial arts career on pause. This is due to the fact that the fighter will take part in the filming of a movie with Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson.

Read more →

Mendez on PFL vs Bellator: “No one is discussing these fights at all”
Feb. 29, 2024, 12:50 a.m.

Famous American coach Javier Mendez shared his thoughts regarding the joint tournament PFL vs. Bellator, which took place last weekend in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia.

Read more →

Ferreira turned to Ngannou: “Francis, where are you?”
Feb. 25, 2024, 3:27 a.m.

PFL Heavyweight Champion Renan Ferreira commented on the victory over Ryan Bader in the main event of the PFL vs. Bellator: Champs in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia.

Read more →

Bellator vs PFL: all tournament results
Feb. 24, 2024, 6 p.m.

The first Bellator vs. PFL tournament just concluded in Saudi Arabia. Here are the results of the event:

Read more →

  • Ryan Bader: Video

RYAN BADER PROFILE

WHAT IS RYAN BADER'S RECORD?

Ryan Bader's record currently stands at 28 wins, 6 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS BADER'S LAST FIGHT?

Ryan Bader's last fight took place against Renan Ferreira on Feb. 24, 2024, in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia. He lost by TKO in the 1 round. That fight was 4 months and 29 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS RYAN BADER?

Bader's last 3 fights have come over a period of 4 years, 5 months and 16 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 5 months and 25 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 3 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 1 round on average.

WHERE IS RYAN BADER FROM?

Bader was born in USA.

HOW OLD IS RYAN BADER?

The Ryan Bader is currently 41 years old. He was born on June 7, 1983, so he will turn 42 in 10 months and 15 days.

HOW LONG HAS BADER BEEN FIGHTING?

Ryan Bader made his professional debut in March 2007, so he has been a pro for 17 years.

HOW TALL IS RYAN BADER?

Bader is 6' 2" (6 Foot and 2 inch) which is 188 cm (1 meter and 88 centimeters).

WHAT IS BADER'S REACH?

His reach is 74 inches (74") which is 188 cm (1 meter and 88 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES RYAN BADER USE?

Bader fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE RYAN BADER'S NEXT FIGHT?

Ryan Bader doesn't currently have a fight scheduled