Dominick Cruz

Dominick Cruz
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Chula Vista, USA
Born:
March 9, 1985 (39 years)
Place of Birth:
San Diego, USA
Height:
5′7″ / 173 cm
Reach:
68″ / 173 cm
Record:
22-3, 7 КО
Division:
Bantamweight (135 lbs)
Debut:
Jan. 29, 2005
Alias:
The Dominator
  • Next fight

Next fight of Dominick Cruz is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Dominick Cruz

Cruz is ready to come back for a rematch with Sejudo
June 11, 2024, 7:20 p.m.

Former UFC lightweight champion Dominick Cruz said he would like a rematch with two-division conqueror Henry Cejudo in September.

Read more →

Cruz thinks he would have been a nightmare for Aldo
May 15, 2024, 6:28 p.m.

Dominick Cruz, the former UFC flyweight champion, believes he could now be a worthy competitor to the promotion's former featherweight champion Jose Aldo.

Read more →

Cruz wants rematches with Vera and Cejudo
April 30, 2024, 10:53 a.m.

Dominick Cruz, former UFC lightweight champion, has revealed his career plans. According to Cruz, he would like to have two rematches - with Marlon Vera and Henry Cejudo.

"I would like to rematch Marlon Vera. I gave away three competitive rounds in my fight with him and ...

Read more →

Figueiredo wants to fight Cruz.
April 20, 2024, 8:15 a.m.

DeivesonFigueredo, former UFC flyweight champion, has stated his desire to fight former UFC lightweight champion Dominick Cruz. Deiveson wants to fight Dominick at UFC 303, which takes place June 29 in Las Vegas.

"People are calling a lot of names, but what I really want is to fulfill ...

Read more →

Garbrandt doesn't need a rematch with Cruz
Dec. 25, 2023, 8:52 a.m.

Cody Garbrandt, the former UFC bantamweight champion, stated that he is not interested in a second fight with Dominic Cruz.

Read more →

DOMINICK CRUZ PROFILE

WHAT IS DOMINICK CRUZ'S RECORD?

Dominick Cruz's record currently stands at 22 wins, 3 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS CRUZ'S LAST FIGHT?

Dominick Cruz's last fight took place against Henry Cejudo on May 10, 2020, in Jacksonville, USA. He lost by TKO in the 2 round. That fight was 2 months and 6 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS DOMINICK CRUZ?

Cruz's last 2 fights have come over a period of day, meaning he has been fighting on average every month and day. In those fights, he fought a total of round, meaning that they have lasted round on average.

WHERE IS DOMINICK CRUZ FROM?

Cruz was born in USA.

HOW OLD IS DOMINICK CRUZ?

The Dominick Cruz is currently 39 years old. He was born on March 9, 1985, so he will turn 40 in 7 months and 21 days.

HOW LONG HAS CRUZ BEEN FIGHTING?

Dominick Cruz made his professional debut in January 2005, so he has been a pro for 19 years.

HOW TALL IS DOMINICK CRUZ?

Cruz is 5' 8" (5 Foot and 8 inch) which is 173 cm (1 meter and 73 centimeters).

WHAT IS CRUZ'S REACH?

His reach is 68 inches (68") which is 173 cm (1 meter and 73 centimeters).

WHAT WILL BE DOMINICK CRUZ'S NEXT FIGHT?

Dominick Cruz doesn't currently have a fight scheduled