Dmitry Kudryashov

Dmitry Kudryashov
Nationality:
Russia
Residence:
Volgodonsk, Russia
Born:
Oct. 26, 1985 (34 years)
Place of Birth:
Volgodonsk, Russia
Height:
6′2″ / 189 cm
Record:
20-3, 19 КО
Division:
Cruiserweight (200 lbs)
Debut:
July 30, 2011
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Kuvalda/The Sledge Hammer
BoxRec ID:
579033
  • Next fight

Next fight of Dmitry Kudryashov is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Dmitry Kudryashov

Kudryashov still intends to try himself at MMA
0 comments
Feb. 27, 2020, 2:44 p.m.

A famous Russian fighter Dmitry Kudryashov said that, nevertheless, he wants to try his hand at MMA.

Read more →

Kudryashov vs Pejsar. Full fight video
0 comments
Dec. 22, 2019, 9:12 a.m.

Full fight video, which took place in Krasnoyarsk, Russia, and in which Dmitry "Russian Sledgehammer" Kudryashov (24-3, 23 KOs) was meeting Vaclav Pejsar (14-9, 12 KOs), who usually performs as a heavyweight or cruiserweight. For Dmitry it was a return to the ring after the June defeat to Ilunga Makabu.

Read more →

Kudryashov to debut in MMA on October 12
0 comments
Sept. 18, 2019, 6:32 a.m.

Today Dmitry Kudryashov (23-3, 23 KOs) has three stoppage losses on his record and is no longer considered as a formidable opponent in professional boxing as a few years ago. Yet his power punches stayed with him. After the defeat to Ilunga Makabu 33-year-old Russian has decided to make some changes in his career.

Read more →

Dmitry Kudryashov to debut in MMA
0 comments
July 16, 2019, 3:39 a.m.

Russian hard hitting cruiseryweight Dmitry Kudryashov may debut in MMA. Dmitry is about to fight in mixed martial arts tournament on October 12 in Fight Nights promotion. This was reported to the press by Kamil Gadzhiev the head of the promotion. Gadzhiev also said that Kudryashov's fight will be the main event of the evening.

Read more →

Makabu stops Kudryashov
0 comments
June 16, 2019, 10:30 p.m.

Ilunga Makabu (25-2, 24 KOs) scored a fifth round TKO over Dmitri Kudryashov (23-3, 23 KOs) in the main event of the boxing evening in Yekaterinburg, Russia. At the end of the fifth round when Kudryashov began to miss too much punches and did too little in response, the referee in the ring decided to stop the contest. The time was 2:36. According to the result of the battle Makabu received a vacant WBC silver cruiserweight belt.

Read more →

  • Dmitry Kudryashov: Video