Carl Froch

Carl Froch
Nationality:
United Kingdom
Residence:
Nottingham, United Kingdom
Born:
July 2, 1977 (43 years)
Place of Birth:
Nottingham, United Kingdom
Height:
6′1″ / 185 cm
Reach:
6′2″ / 189 cm
Record:
33-2, 24 КО
Division:
Super Middleweight (168 lbs)
Debut:
March 16, 2002
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
The Cobra
BoxRec ID:
97570
  • Next fight

Next fight of Carl Froch is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Carl Froch

Classic spar between Carl Froch and Chris Eubank Jr. (video)
0 comments
Feb. 28, 2019, 9:29 p.m.

This sparring took place in 2014 when Carl Froch was getting ready for George Groves rematch. Chris Eubank Jr was Carl Froch’s chief sparring partner in the build up to this fight. At that time Eubank Jr was 24 years old with a 14-0 record. He was brought into Froch’s camp to replicate the ferocity of the youthful Groves and as such gave the world champion all he could handle in the gym.

Read more →

  • Carl Froch: Video