Anthony Pettis

Anthony Pettis
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Milwaukee, USA
Born:
Jan. 27, 1987 (37 years)
Place of Birth:
Milwaukee, USA
Height:
5′9″ / 178 cm
Reach:
72″ / 183 cm
Record:
23-9, 8 КО
Division:
Lightweight (155 lbs)
Debut:
Jan. 27, 2007
Alias:
Showtime
  • Next fight

Next fight of Anthony Pettis is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Anthony Pettis

What time is Anthony Pettis vs Chris Avila tonight? Ringwalks, schedule, streaming links
July 6, 2024, 6:56 a.m.

Anthony Pettis and Chris Avila will face off at the Honda Center in Anaheim, California. This cruiserweight bout is part of the undercard event before Nate Diaz takes on Jorge Masvidal.

Read more →

Perry challenged Pettis
Dec. 4, 2023, 1:20 p.m.

Mike Perry, a former UFC fighter and now a fighter in the BKFC fist league, announced his desire to fight bare-knuckle with the former UFC lightweight champion Anthony Pettis.

Read more →

Pettis explained why he did not include Makhachev in the ranking of the best lightweights in MMA history
Dec. 1, 2023, 3:18 p.m.

Anthony Pettis, a former UFC lightweight champion, explained why he did not include the current champion of the organization Islam Makhacheva in his ranking of the best lightweights in MMA history.

Read more →

Pettis ranked the best MMA lightweights in history, including Khabib and himself
Dec. 1, 2023, 2:23 p.m.

Anthony Pettis, a former UFC lightweight champion, ranked the best lightweights in MMA history, including himself in the top five.

Read more →

Pettis and Henderson will complete the trilogy on Karate Combat 43
Oct. 25, 2023, 9:50 a.m.

Two former UFC lightweight champions Anthony Pettis And Benson Henderson will hold the third part of their confrontation on December 15 in the main event of the Karate Combat 43 tournament in Las Vegas, USA. The fight will take place in the weight category up to 77 kilograms ...

Read more →

  • Anthony Pettis: Video

ANTHONY PETTIS PROFILE

WHAT IS ANTHONY PETTIS'S RECORD?

Anthony Pettis's record currently stands at 23 wins, 9 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS PETTIS'S LAST FIGHT?

Anthony Pettis's last fight took place against Donald Cerrone on May 10, 2020, in Jacksonville, USA. He won by UD in the 3 round. That fight was 2 months and 13 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS ANTHONY PETTIS?

Pettis's last 3 fights have come over a period of 1 year, 1 month and 17 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 4 months and 16 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 8 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 2 rounds on average.

WHERE IS ANTHONY PETTIS FROM?

Pettis was born in USA.

HOW OLD IS ANTHONY PETTIS?

The Anthony Pettis is currently 37 years old. He was born on Jan. 27, 1987, so he will turn 38 in 6 months and 4 days.

HOW LONG HAS PETTIS BEEN FIGHTING?

Anthony Pettis made his professional debut in January 2007, so he has been a pro for 17 years.

HOW TALL IS ANTHONY PETTIS?

Pettis is 5' 10" (5 Foot and 10 inch) which is 178 cm (1 meter and 78 centimeters).

WHAT IS PETTIS'S REACH?

His reach is 72 inches (72") which is 183 cm (1 meter and 83 centimeters).

WHAT WILL BE ANTHONY PETTIS'S NEXT FIGHT?

Anthony Pettis doesn't currently have a fight scheduled