Donald Cerrone

Donald Cerrone
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Albuquerque, USA
Born:
March 29, 1983 (38 years)
Place of Birth:
Columbus, USA
Height:
6′0″ / 183 cm
Reach:
6′1″ / 185 cm
Record:
36-14-1, 10 КО
Division:
Welterweight (170 lbs)
Debut:
Feb. 11, 2006
Alias:
Cowboy
  • Next fight

Next fight of Donald Cerrone is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Donald Cerrone

Cerrone gets last chance from UFC
0 comments
May 11, 2021, 7:52 a.m.

Dana White, president of the UFC, has announced that he will give the veteran Donald Cerrone one last chance - the opportunity to fight in the lightweight division.

Read more →

Cerrone wants to have 3 fights in a week
0 comments
April 30, 2020, 10:35 a.m.

UFC veteran Donald Cerrone announced his desire to conduct three fights in a week. The fighter wants to beat Anthony Pettis at the UFC 249 tournament, which will be held on May 10, and then perform at the events on May 14 and 17.

Read more →

Cerrone denies that he gave up in McGregor fight
0 comments
Jan. 30, 2020, 8:09 p.m.

Donald Cerrone was literally pelted with accusations that he gave up in his fight against Conor McGregor. However The Cowboy denies these charges. Just yesterday he quarreled with one of his followers. In the end, Cerrone suggested to simply unsubscribe from his pages.

Read more →

Conor McGregor Praises Donald Trump, 'Phenomenal President'
0 comments
Jan. 21, 2020, 9:18 p.m.

Conor McGregor is Team MAGA calling Donald Trump a "phenomenal President" and Trump loved the compliment! The Irish superstar sent out a random tweet Monday night raving about POTUS for no apparent reason, maybe he was just in a super-Trumpy mood following his UFC 246 victory.

Read more →

Mayweather and McGregor to have a rematch?
0 comments
Jan. 19, 2020, 3:30 p.m.

On Saturday at one of the UFC events in Las Vegas Conor McGregor scored his another victory in MMA. The Irish knocked Donald Cerrone out at 40th second of their fight after more than a year's break.

Read more →

  • Donald Cerrone: Video

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить