Alistair Overeem

Alistair Overeem
Nationality:
Netherlands
Residence:
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Born:
May 17, 1980 (40 years)
Place of Birth:
London, United Kingdom
Height:
6′3″ / 193 cm
Reach:
6′7″ / 203 cm
Record:
47-17, 23 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (265 lbs)
Debut:
Oct. 24, 1999
Alias:
The Reem
  • Next fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Alistair Overeem

Overeem plans to end his career in a few fights
0 comments
Nov. 25, 2020, 8:14 p.m.

Renowned MMA fighter Alistair Overeem tweeted a post in which he stated that he would have a few more fights before retiring. According to the veteran of mixed martial arts, he wants to win the UFC championship belt before retirement.

Read more →

UFC Fight Night 176: full card
0 comments
Aug. 31, 2020, 5:33 a.m.

UFC Fight Night 176 will take place in Las Vegas on the night of September 5. The evening will be headlined by a duel of Alistair Overeem and Augusto Sakai. Below is the entire event card.

Read more →

Overeem plans another title run
0 comments
July 2, 2020, 10:15 a.m.

MMA veteran Alistair Overeem plans to make another title race before the end of his career. The fighter wrote about this on his Instagram.

Read more →

UFC Fight Night 172: tournament bonuses
0 comments
May 16, 2020, 11:32 p.m.

The best bout of the UFC Fight Night 172 tournament is the battle of Marlon Vera and Song Yadong. The battle ended with Yadong victory by unanimous decision, and both fighters received $50,000 in bonuses.

Read more →

UFC Fight Night 172: Overeem's victory and other results
0 comments
May 16, 2020, 11:20 p.m.

UFC Fight Night 172 took place in Jacksonville. In the main event of the evening, Alistair Overeem defeated Walt Harris. Here're all the results of the tournament.

Read more →

  • Alistair Overeem: Video