Yvan Mendy

Yvan Mendy
Nationality:
France
Born:
May 21, 1985 (35 years)
Height:
5′7″ / 174 cm
Reach:
5′8″ / 178 cm
Record:
42-5-1, 21 КО
Division:
Lightweight (135 lbs)
Debut:
March 25, 2006
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
The Lion
BoxRec ID:
353225
  • Next fight

Next fight of Yvan Mendy is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Yvan Mendy

Campbell takes revenge over Mendy
0 comments
Sept. 22, 2018, 11:55 p.m.

In the main event of the undercard of the boxing evening at Wembley, Luke Campbell (19-2, 15 KOs) took revenge over Yvan Mendy (40-5-1, 19 KOs), winning a unanimous decision. The scores were: 119-109, 118-111, 116-112. Thus, Campbell won the status of official contender for the WBC lightweight title, which is currently owned by Mikey Garcia.

Read more →