Walt Harris

Walt Harris
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Birmingham, USA
Born:
June 10, 1983 (37 years)
Place of Birth:
Birmingham, USA
Height:
6′4″ / 196 cm
Reach:
6′8″ / 206 cm
Record:
12-7, 11 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (265 lbs)
Debut:
March 15, 2011
Alias:
The Big Ticket
  • Next fight

Next fight of Walt Harris is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Walt Harris

The police confirms the UFC fighter daughter death
0 comments
Nov. 28, 2019, 9:15 a.m.

Aniah Blanchard, the stepdaughter of UFC fighter Walt Harris, was found dead. Today Alabama police confirmed that the remains of the 19-year-old girl were found on November 25.

Read more →

Oleynik is in the hospital after Harris fight
0 comments
July 21, 2019, 9:41 a.m.

Alexey Oleynik went to the hospital after a loss to Walt Harris. The journalist Ariel Helwani reported this in his Twitter account. According to Helwani, this information was given by Abraham Kawa the manager of Oleynik. Kawa also said that Alex has torn his cruciate ligaments.

Read more →

UFC On ESPN 4: Harris knocks Oleynik out in 12 seconds (video)
0 comments
July 21, 2019, 9:38 a.m.

Walt Harris continues to win early. At the tournament of UFC On ESPN, Walt got his 13th victory, which was the 13th by KO. It took Harris only 12 seconds to KO experienced Aleksey Oleynik of Russia. This was the fastest knockout in the UFC heavyweight history. It is worth noting that Oleynik suffered a second defeat in a row. Prior to that, he lost to Alistair Overeem.

Read more →