Vasyl Lomachenko

Vasyl Lomachenko
Nationality:
Ukraine
Residence:
Belgorod-Dnestrovsky, Ukraine
Born:
Feb. 17, 1988 (31 year)
Place of Birth:
Belgorod-Dnestrovsky, Ukraine
Height:
5′5″ / 169 cm
Reach:
5′4″ / 165 cm
Record:
13-1, 10 КО
Division:
Super Featherweight (130 lbs)
Debut:
Oct. 12, 2013
Stance:
Southpaw
Alias:
Hi-Tech
BoxRec ID:
659771
  • Next fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Vasyl Lomachenko

Bids on Lomachenko vs Campbell moved to Wednesday
0 comments
June 22, 2019, 4:58 a.m.

Purse bids for a fight between WBO and WBA lightweight champion Vasyl Lomachenko (13-1, 10 KOs) and Luke Campbell (20-2, 16 KOs) are rescheduled on next Wednesday. The organizer of the fight was to be determined yesterday, but in the end bids will be moved to the next week, which is usually a sign that the parties are close to an agreement.

Read more →

Lomachenko vs Campbell on August 31 in London or Hull
0 comments
May 27, 2019, 12:22 p.m.

Vasyl Lomachenko (13-1, 10 KOs) and Luke Campbell (20-2, 16 KOs) to meet in a fight for three titles at lightweight. Ukrainian holds the WBA and WBO belts, the WBC title will be vacant at the stake.

Read more →

Lomachenko vs Campbell on August in England for three belts?
0 comments
May 8, 2019, 9:48 p.m.

Negotiations has started on the organization of the fight between WBO and WBA lightweight champion Vasyl Lomachenko (13-1, 10 KOs) and Luke Campbell (20-2, 16 KOs). The bout may take place at the end of August in London.

Read more →

Lomachenko vs Campbell. Predictions and betting odds
0 comments
May 7, 2019, 11:37 p.m.

As soon as WBC appointed a fight between Vasyl Lomachenko and Luke Campbell, British bookmakers had already announced odds for the upcoming match. analysts do not promise anything good to Campbell, the Bantamweight Olympic champion of London 2012. The coefficient for his victory is 11.00, for a draw - 26.00, while the coefficient of 1.04 is set for the victory of Lomachenko. Thus, the bookmakers have almost no doubt that the Ukrainians will succeed, estimating its probability at 88 percent. Luke Campbell is given only eight percent to win the fight.

Read more →

Lomachenko and Campbell will challenge the vacant WBC title
0 comments
May 7, 2019, 9:29 p.m.

The WBC announced that the lightweight championship title, which was left vacant by Mikey Garcia, should be challenged by Luke Campbell (20-2, 16 KOs) and WBO and WBA title holder Vasyl Lomachenko (13-1, 10 KOs).

Read more →

  • Vasyl Lomachenko: Video