Urijah Faber

Urijah Faber
Nationality:
USA
Place of Living:
Sacramento, USA
Born:
May 14, 1979 (44 years)
Place of Birth:
Isla Vista, USA
Height:
5′5″ / 168 cm
Reach:
66″ / 170 cm
Record:
34-10, 8 КО
Division:
Bantamweight (135 lbs)
Debut:
Nov. 12, 2003
Alias:
The California Kid
  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Urijah Faber

Faber praised O'Malley's championship
Nov. 28, 2023, 3:53 a.m.

Famous MMA veteran, former UFC fighter Urijah Faber believes that the championship Shauna O'Malley has a positive effect on the development of the bantamweight division and the development of the promotion.

Read more →

Faber Predicts Miocic-Jones Winner
April 23, 2022, 10:50 a.m.

Former UFC fighter Urijah Faber spoke out about a potential fight between the former heavyweight champion of the promotion Stipe Miocic and former "king" of the light heavyweight division John Jones.

Read more →

Petr Yan: Faber wants a title fight. Let's see if he deserves it
Oct. 23, 2019, 4:08 p.m.

In December Petr Yan (13-1) will fight against Urijah Faber (35-10) from the top 15 UFC lightweight rating. The fight will become part of the UFC245 tournament, which will be held on December 14 in Las Vegas. For Yan, this fight will be his sixth outing at UFC.

Read more →

Faber stops Simon: the reaction of Michael Bisping (video)
July 14, 2019, 9:47 p.m.

Victory of Urijah Faber over Ricky Simon caused a storm of emotions in the MMA environment. Lettin aside the former UFC middleweight champion Michael Bisping. "The Count" worked as an analyst for ESPN at UFC Fight Night 155, and the victory of Faber shocked him.

Read more →

UFC Fight Night 155: all results
July 14, 2019, 2:22 a.m.

Today in Sacramento in the main event of UFC Fight Night 155 Germaine de Randamie stopped Aspen Ladd. In the co-main event Juraj Fader made a successful comeback, winning by TKO over Ricky Simon.

Read more →

  • Urijah Faber: Video

URIJAH FABER PROFILE

WHAT IS URIJAH FABER'S RECORD?

Urijah Faber's record currently stands at 34 wins, 10 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS FABER'S LAST FIGHT?

Urijah Faber's last fight took place against Petr Yan on Dec. 15, 2019, in Las Vegas, USA. He lost by None in the None round. That fight was 2 months and 12 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS URIJAH FABER?

Faber's last 3 fights have come over a period of 2 years, 11 months and 27 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 11 months and 28 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 4 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 1 round on average.

WHERE IS URIJAH FABER FROM?

Faber was born in USA.

HOW OLD IS URIJAH FABER?

The Urijah Faber is currently 44 years old. He was born on May 14, 1979, so he will turn 45 in 2 months and 17 days.

HOW TALL IS URIJAH FABER?

Faber is 5' 6" (5 Foot and 6 inch) which is 168 cm (1 meter and 68 centimeters).

WHAT IS FABER'S REACH?

His reach is 67 inches (67") which is 170 cm (1 meter and 70 centimeters).

WHAT WILL BE URIJAH FABER'S NEXT FIGHT?

Urijah Faber doesn't currently have a fight scheduled