Tony Bellew

Tony Bellew
Nationality:
United Kingdom
Place of Living:
Liverpool, United Kingdom
Born:
Nov. 30, 1982 (39 years)
Place of Birth:
Liverpool, United Kingdom
Height:
6′3″ / 191 cm
Reach:
6′2″ / 188 cm
Record:
30-3-1, 20 КО
Division:
Cruiserweight (200 lbs)
Debut:
Oct. 6, 2007
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
'Bomber'
BoxRec ID:
425328
  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Tony Bellew

Bellew: “Klitschko is a real leader. I pray for all Ukrainians"
0 comments
Feb. 26, 2022, 12:03 a.m.

Former World Heavyweight Champion Tony Belew reacted to the actions of Russian troops in Ukraine.

Read more →

Bellew advises Alvarez to fight Bivol
0 comments
Feb. 5, 2022, 12:07 a.m.

Former world champion Tony Belew believes that the absolute world champion in the second middleweight Saul Alvarez next fight should be against WBA Super light heavyweight title holder Dmitry Bivol.

Read more →

Belew: 'White won't be afraid of Fury'
0 comments
Feb. 3, 2022, 12:08 p.m.

“White will be a problem for everyone, including Fury,” says former WBC heavyweight champion Tony Belew.

Read more →

Bellew spoke about a possible duel Usik - Alvarez
0 comments
Dec. 30, 2021, 2:15 a.m.

Former world champion Tony Bellew stated that one of his dream fights for next year is the megafight between the WBA, WBO and IBF heavyweight title holders Alexander Usik and the undisputed world champion in the super middleweight division Saul Alvarez...

Read more →

Bellew: "Makabu in the fight with Canelo should start faster"
0 comments
Nov. 25, 2021, 4:03 p.m.

Ilunga Makabu (28-2, 25 KOs) currently holds the world title in the cruiserweight division. Five and a half years ago, he was beaten by an already retired Tony Bellew, although in the first round he was on the floor himself. Since then, the Congo puncher has remained undefeated and will likely welcome the famous Saul Alvarez (57-1-2, 39 KOs) in the cruiserweights.

Read more →

  • Tony Bellew: Video

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить