Tito Ortiz

Tito Ortiz
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Huntington Beach, USA
Born:
Jan. 23, 1975 (47 years)
Place of Birth:
Huntington Beach, USA
Height:
6′2″ / 188 cm
Reach:
6′2″ / 188 cm
Record:
20-12-1, 9 КО
Division:
Light Heavyweight (205 lbs)
Debut:
May 30, 1997
Alias:
The Huntington Beach Bad Boy
  • Next fight

Next fight of Tito Ortiz is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Tito Ortiz

Ortiz predicted the winner of the fight Silva - Paul
Oct. 3, 2022, 11:02 p.m.

Former UFC Light Heavyweight Champion Tito Ortiz shared his expectations from the boxing match between Anderson Silva and Jake Paul.

Read more →

Ortiz named his favorite UFC fighter
June 6, 2022, 2 p.m.

Former UFC Light Heavyweight Champion Tito Ortiz told which of the active fighters of the promotion arouses the greatest interest in him.

Read more →

Ortiz: "I've lost respect for Anderson Silva"
Aug. 16, 2021, 11:01 a.m.

Former UFC bantamweight champion and Hall of Famer Tito Ortiz commented on his upcoming boxing bout with former UFC middleweight division "king" Anderson Silva.

Read more →

UFC legend wants to specifically get sick with coronavirus
Feb. 22, 2021, 5 a.m.

Legendary MMA fighter and current acting mayor of Huntington Beach, Tito Ortiz has stated that he wishes to deliberately contract the coronavirus. Earlier, the 46-year-old American has repeatedly made it clear that he is skeptical about the COVID-19 pandemic.

Read more →

Chuck Liddell vs Tito Ortiz 3. Full fight video
Nov. 26, 2018, 6:27 a.m.

On November 25 at the first evening of mixed martial arts, organized by Oscar de la Hoya's promotional company Golden Boy, at the Forum Arena in Inglewood, California in the main event in their third meeting the legendary light heavyweight 43-year-old Tito Ortiz met 48-year-old Chuck Liddell. In the fifth minute of the battle, Tito sent his opponent to the floor with a combination of several blows and instantly finished him - the referee immediately intervened.

Read more →

  • Tito Ortiz: Video

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить