Chuck Liddell

Chuck Liddell
Nationality:
USA
Place of Living:
San Luis Obispo,, USA
Born:
Dec. 17, 1969 (54 years)
Place of Birth:
Santa Barbara, USA
Height:
6′1″ / 188 cm
Record:
21-9, 21 КО
Division:
Light Heavyweight (205 lbs)
Debut:
May 15, 1988
Alias:
The Iceman
  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Chuck Liddell

UFC chief's wife had to have a C-section because of Liddell's fight
March 22, 2024, 1 p.m.

UFC CEO Dana White claims that he was forced to move up his son's birth date to 2022 because of a fight between the organization's former bantamweight champion Chuck Liddell.

Read more →

White lists his favorite MMA fighters
Feb. 21, 2024, 5:20 a.m.

UFC head Dana White, in an interview with the YouTube channel Games With Names, named his favorite fighters in mixed martial arts.

Read more →

MMA legend Liddell explains the reason for McGregor's popularity
Dec. 25, 2023, 4:33 p.m.

Legendary MMA fighter Chuck Liddell explained why the former two-division UFC champion Conor McGregor has become so popular.

Read more →

Liddell on McGregor vs Chandler fight
Feb. 14, 2023, 2:52 a.m.

Legendary former UFC light heavyweight champion Chuck Liddell shared his thoughts on the upcoming fight between the former title holder of the promotion in two divisions Conor McGregor And Michael Chandler.

Read more →

Liddell predicts Silva's fight with Jake Paul
Sept. 16, 2022, 4:51 a.m.

Chuck Liddell, a former UFC champion, gave a prediction for a boxing match between blogger Jake Paul and the legendary Anderson Silva.

Read more →

CHUCK LIDDELL PROFILE

WHAT IS CHUCK LIDDELL'S RECORD?

Chuck Liddell's record currently stands at 21 wins, 9 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS LIDDELL'S LAST FIGHT?

Chuck Liddell's last fight took place against Tito Ortiz on Nov. 24, 2018, in Inglewood, USA. He lost by KO in the 1 round. That fight was 4 months and 25 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS CHUCK LIDDELL?

Liddell's last 1 fights have come over a period of day, meaning he has been fighting on average every month and day. In those fights, he fought a total of round, meaning that they have lasted round on average.

WHERE IS CHUCK LIDDELL FROM?

Liddell was born in USA.

HOW OLD IS CHUCK LIDDELL?

The Chuck Liddell is currently 54 years old. He was born on Dec. 17, 1969, so he will turn 55 in 7 months and 29 days.

HOW TALL IS CHUCK LIDDELL?

Liddell is 6' 2" (6 Foot and 2 inch) which is 188 cm (1 meter and 88 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES CHUCK LIDDELL USE?

Liddell fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE CHUCK LIDDELL'S NEXT FIGHT?

Chuck Liddell doesn't currently have a fight scheduled