Rory MacDonald

Rory MacDonald
Nationality:
Canada
Residence:
Montreal, Canada
Born:
July 22, 1989 (30 years)
Place of Birth:
Quesnel, Canada
Height:
6′0″ / 183 cm
Reach:
6′3″ / 193 cm
Record:
20-6-1, 7 КО
Division:
Welterweight (170 lbs)
Debut:
Oct. 15, 2009
Alias:
The Red King
  • Next fight

Next fight of Rory MacDonald is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Rory MacDonald

Dana White: McDonald is not the guy that was before the fight with Lawler
0 comments
June 20, 2019, 10:59 p.m.

UFC president Dana White expressed an opinion about a career of Rory MacDonald after the Canadian left the promotion. In particular, White said that the fight with Robbie Lawler at UFC 189 changed Rory for good.

Read more →

Bellator 222. Where to watch online
0 comments
June 14, 2019, 7:35 p.m.

On June 15 in New York in the main event of the evening of Bellator 222 Rory MacDonald will meet Neiman Gracie. Fights start at 8 pm ET. Below are the links to broadcast and card of the event.

Read more →

Mousasi figures MacDonald out (video)
0 comments
Sept. 30, 2018, 7:27 a.m.

In the main event of the Bellator 206 middleweight champion Gegard Mousasi held the first successful defense of his title, having scored a stoppage victory over the welterweight division champion Rory MacDonald.

Read more →

Bellator 206: Mousasi - MacDonald. Where to watch live
0 comments
Sept. 29, 2018, 1:48 p.m.

On September 29, at Bellator 206 in San Jose, California, in the main event of the evening middleweight champion Gegard Mousasi will defend his title against the welterweight champion Rory Macdonald.

Read more →

Mousasi: McDonald's style is perfect for me, I'll kick his ass
0 comments
March 11, 2018, 12:33 p.m.

Bellator middleweight title challenger Gegard Mousasi spoke about the champion Rafael Carvalho, the meeting of which will be held on May 25 in London. The Dutch Armenian stressed that, in case of his success, he intends to converge in a cage with Canadian Rory McDonald, who owns the title in the welterweight division.

Read more →

  • Rory MacDonald: Video