Douglas Lima

Douglas Lima
Nationality:
Brazil
Residence:
Atlanta, USA
Born:
Jan. 5, 1988 (34 years)
Place of Birth:
Goiania, Brazil
Height:
6′1″ / 185 cm
Reach:
5′9″ / 180 cm
Record:
32-8, 14 КО
Division:
Welterweight (170 lbs)
Debut:
July 14, 2006
Alias:
The Phenom
  • Next fight

Next fight of Douglas Lima is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Douglas Lima

Bellator 283 Tournament Results
0 comments
July 23, 2022, 7:53 a.m.

We present the results of the Bellator 283 show, which took place on the night of July 23 in Tacoma, Washington. In the main event of the event, Jamaican welterweight Jason Jackson defeated the Brazilian ex-champion by unanimous decision Douglas Limu.

Read more →

Bellator 267 tournament results
0 comments
Oct. 2, 2021, 9:07 a.m.

Here are the results of Bellator 267 tournament held on October 1 in London. The event was headlined by welterweight rematch of Douglas Lima and Michael Page.

Read more →

Lima and Paige to have a rematch on October 1
0 comments
July 27, 2021, 10:42 a.m.

Former Bellator welterweight champion Douglas Lima and Michael Page headline the Bellator 267 event scheduled for October 1 in London.

Read more →

Bellator 260: Amosov is the new welterweight champion
0 comments
June 11, 2021, 3:15 p.m.

Welterweight Yaroslav Amosov of Ukraine became the new Bellator champion in his division. At the 260th tournament, which took place in Uncasville, Dynamo defeated the champion Douglas Lima by unanimous decision (50-45 and 49-46 twice), taking his title.

Read more →

Lima vs Mousasi at Bellator 243
0 comments
Feb. 11, 2020, 5:36 p.m.

On May 9 San Jose will host the Bellator 243 tournament. Today it became known that a very interesting bout will join this event: Douglas Lima will meet Gegard Mousasi in the cage. There will be a vacant middleweight title of the organization at the stake in this battle. This belt has been vacated by Rafael Lovato because of health problems.

Read more →

  • Douglas Lima: Video

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить