Robbie Lawler

Robbie Lawler
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Parkland, USA
Born:
March 20, 1982 (39 years)
Place of Birth:
San Diego, USA
Height:
5′9″ / 180 cm
Reach:
6′2″ / 188 cm
Record:
28-14, 20 КО
Division:
Welterweight (170 lbs)
Debut:
April 7, 2001
Alias:
Ruthless
  • Next fight

Next fight of Robbie Lawler is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Robbie Lawler

Lawler vs Magny on August 29
0 comments
Aug. 9, 2020, 8:20 p.m.

Robbie Lawler, former UFC champion, will return to the cage on August 29. Robbie will have a duel against Neil Magny. Initially, Magny's rival was to be Jeff Neal, but in the end he was forced to withdraw from the fight due to health problems. As the fighter himself reported, he is being given dialysis.

Read more →

UFC On ESPN 5 Covington vs Lawler: Covington beats Lawler and other results
0 comments
Aug. 3, 2019, 11:42 p.m.

In the main event of UFC On ESPN 5 in Newark Colby Covington won by decision over former welterweight champion Robbie Lawler. In the co-main event Jim Miller "choked" Clay Guida. Here are all the results of the tournament:

Read more →

0 comments
Aug. 3, 2019, 10:37 p.m.

After the victory over Robbie Lawler Colby Covington is the number one contender for a title fight. Almost immediately after the victorious battle Colby in the television broadcast, which was also attended by the reigning UFC welterweight champion Kamaru Usman. As a result, the fighters had almost started a fight in the studio.

Read more →

UFC on ESPN 5: Covington vs Lawler. Where to watch live
0 comments
Aug. 2, 2019, 8:56 p.m.

On Saturday, August 3, in Newark UFC promotion will hold its fifth joint with ESPN tournament - UFC on ESPN 5. The evening of fights will be headlined by a confrontation between two top welterweights: Colby Covington vs Robbie Lawler.

Read more →

UFC On ESPN 5: Emeev withdraws from Silva fight
0 comments
July 24, 2019, 11:38 a.m.

On August 3 in Newark at UFC on ESPN 5 tournament there was a duel between Ramazan Emeev and Claudio Silva listed. Just today it was announced that the fight will not happen. Ramazan Emeev has issues with American visas.

Read more →

  • Robbie Lawler: Video