Michael Zerafa

Michael Zerafa
Nationality:
Australia
Residence:
Melbourne, Australia
Born:
March 25, 1992 (28 years)
Height:
5′9″ / 180 cm
Reach:
6′0″ / 182 cm
Record:
27-4, 16 КО
Division:
Super Welterweight (154 lbs)
Debut:
March 18, 2011
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Pretty Boy
BoxRec ID:
556657
  • Next fight

Next fight of Michael Zerafa is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Michael Zerafa

Horn takes revenge over Zerafa
0 comments
Dec. 19, 2019, 12:21 p.m.

Former WBO welterweight champion Jeff "Hornet" Horn (20-2-1, 13 KOs) in a dramatic battle took revenge over WBO #4, WBA #7 and IBF #13 middleweight champion Michael Zerafa (27-4, 16 KOs), winning a majority decision in the main event at Brisbane exhibition center, Australia.

Read more →

Horn and Zerafa agrees for a rematch on December 18
0 comments
Oct. 31, 2019, 8:58 p.m.

This August the former welterweight champion Jeff Horn (19-2-1, 13 KOs) suffered an unexpected defeat at the hands of Michael Zerafa (27-3, 16 KOs), but before the end of the year he will get a chance to get revenge for his defeat. In a duel of two Australians Zerafa stopped Horn in the ninth round. The bout took place in the middleweight. The rematch is scheduled for December 18 in Brisbane.

Read more →

Kell Brook vs Michael Zerafa. Full fight video
0 comments
Dec. 10, 2018, 2:22 p.m.

In in Sheffield, the former welterweight champ Kell Brook (38-2, 26 KOs) defeated Michael Zerafa (25-3, 14 KOs) by unanimous decision. The scores were 118-110, 119-109, 117-111.

Read more →

Brook - Zerafa. Where to watch live
0 comments
Dec. 8, 2018, 10 a.m.

Live broadcast of the boxing evening from Sheffield, United Kingdom, in the main event of which the former world champion favorite of the local public Kell Brook (37-2, 26 KOs) continues his return to world heights and possible fight against Amir Khan. Brook will face Michael Zerafa (25-2, 14 KOs) of Australia in WBA light middleweight eliminator.

Read more →

  • Michael Zerafa: Video