Kiko Martinez

Kiko Martinez
Nationality:
Spain
Residence:
Alicante, Spain
Born:
March 7, 1986 (36 years)
Place of Birth:
Alicante, Spain
Height:
5′4″ / 165 cm
Reach:
5′5″ / 168 cm
Record:
43-10-2, 30 КО
Division:
Featherweight (126 lbs)
Debut:
June 11, 2004
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
La Sensacion
BoxRec ID:
258662
  • Next fight

Next fight of Kiko Martinez is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Kiko Martinez

Warrington stops Martinez in rematch
0 comments
March 27, 2022, 9:58 a.m.

featherweight Josh Warrington (31-1-1, 8 KOs) regained the IBF title by knocking out the reigning champion Kiko Martinez (43-11-2, 30 KOs) in the seventh round at the First Direct Arena in Leeds, England.

Read more →

Warrington v Martinez for IBF title in March
0 comments
Dec. 29, 2021, 8:35 a.m.

19 or 26 March IBF Featherweight Champion Kiko Martinez (43-10-2, 30 KOs) will fight Josh Warrington (30-1-1, 7 KOs) at an evening in Leeds. Negotiations on this matter have already started.

Read more →

Martinez: Yefimovich has every chance to beat Quigg
0 comments
Oct. 30, 2017, 10:50 a.m.

Former world champion Kiko Martinez (38-1-8, 28 KOs), who works nowadays as a sparring partner of Oleg Yefimovich (29-2, 1, 16 KOs), believes that the Ukrainian can get a victory over Scott Quigg (33-1-2, 24 KOs) on November 4 in Monte Carlo.

Read more →

Warrington edges Martinez
0 comments
May 14, 2017, 12:03 a.m.

Unbeaten WBC #3 featherweight Josh Warrington (25-0, 5 KOs) scored a twelve round majority decision over former world champion Kiko Martinez (36-8-1, 26 KOs) on Saturday night at the First Direct Arena, Leeds, England. Scores were 116-112, 116-112, 114-114. Warrington retained his WBC International featherweight title.

Read more →

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить