Ivan Shtyrkov

Ivan Shtyrkov
Nationality:
Russia
Born:
Sept. 6, 1988 (31 year)
Height:
6′0″ / 182 cm
Record:
10-0-1, 4 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (265 lbs)
Debut:
July 12, 2005
Alias:
Ural Hulk
  • Next fight

Next fight of Ivan Shtyrkov is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Ivan Shtyrkov

Shtyrkov's next fight in Rizin can land on October 12
0 comments
July 31, 2019, 1:50 p.m.

MMA fighter Ivan Shtyrkov of Russia his next fight may have in October. This is informed by an official statement of BC "Archangel Michael", which is Shtyrkov's promoter.

Read more →

Rizin 17: Shtyrkov wins in debut bout
0 comments
July 28, 2019, 10:06 a.m.

Ivan Shtyrkov of Russia successfully debuted in the Japanese Rizin promotion. At the tournament No. 17 Ural "Hulk" stopped the South Korean representative Kim Hung.

Read more →

Rizin 17: Shtyrkov outweighes his opponent
0 comments
July 27, 2019, 10:18 a.m.

Tomorrow the Russian MMA fighter Ivan Shtyrkov will debut in the Rizin promotion. Today Ural "Hulk" has passed the mandatory weigh-in ceremony. Shtyrkova was 205 pounds. His rival Hun Kim was 203 pounds.

Read more →

Shtyrkov is suspended for 2 years
0 comments
July 9, 2019, 2:57 a.m.

Ivan Shtyrkov parted from UFС to avoid lengthy disqualification that he was threatened after missed doping tests. But even this step did not help him. Just a few hours ago USADA management issued a press release, which reported that the fighter is disqualified for 2 years. The reason are the traces of the anabolic steroid boldenone in his two doping tests.

Read more →

Shtyrkov signes with Rizin
0 comments
July 4, 2019, 2:06 a.m.

Russian MMA fighter Ivan Shtyrkov did not stay unemployed after being terminated by mutual agreement of the contract with UFC. Today it became known that Shtyrkov to continue his career in the Japanese organization Rizin. Agreement between the parties is for 4 fight, Shtyrkov will debut on July 28. His opponent will be Kim Hong, the representative of South Korea.

Read more →

  • Ivan Shtyrkov: Video