Georges St-Pierre

Georges St-Pierre
Nationality:
Canada
Residence:
Montreal, Canada
Born:
May 19, 1981 (43 years)
Place of Birth:
Saint-Isidore, Canada
Height:
5′9″ / 178 cm
Reach:
75″ / 193 cm
Record:
26-2, 8 КО
Division:
Welterweight (170 lbs)
Debut:
Jan. 25, 2002
Alias:
GSP
  • Next fight

Next fight of Georges St-Pierre is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Georges St-Pierre

UFC legend St. Pierre analyzed Makhachev's possible fight with Khabib
June 11, 2024, 10:56 a.m.

George St. Pierre, former UFC champion in two weight classes, answered the question of who would win in a hypothetical confrontation between Islam Makhachev and Khabib Nurmagomedov.

Read more →

The legendary St. Pierre named the best fighter of the modern era
June 11, 2024, 2:57 a.m.

Titled Canadian mixed martial arts veteran George St. Pierre expressed confidence that UFC lightweight champion Islam Makhachev is rightfully ranked as the promotion's top fighter regardless of weight class.

Read more →

St. Pierre's coach diagnosed Makhachev with staphylococcus aureus from a photograph
May 31, 2024, 9:20 a.m.

Famous trainer Firas Zahabi, among whose charges was the legendary George St. Pierre, spoke out about the health of Islam Makhachev, UFC lightweight champion. According to the specialist, the fighter has staphylococcus aureus.

Read more →

Makhachev lists the best fighters in MMA history
May 30, 2024, 5:15 a.m.

UFC lightweight champion Islam Makhachev named the names of the most outstanding fighters in the history of mixed martial arts.

Read more →

A cocky Buckley: "I would have knocked out St. Pierre."
May 25, 2024, 2:46 p.m.

UFC welterweight Joaquin Buckley made another provocative statement. This time he said that he would knock out the legendary George St. Pierre, former champion of the promotion in two weight categories, if they fought at the same time.

Read more →

  • Georges St-Pierre: Video

GEORGES ST-PIERRE PROFILE

WHAT IS GEORGES ST-PIERRE'S RECORD?

Georges St-Pierre's record currently stands at 26 wins, 2 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS ST-PIERRE'S LAST FIGHT?

Georges St-Pierre's last fight took place against Michael Bisping on Nov. 4, 2017, in New York, USA. He won by SUB in the 3 round. That fight was 8 months and 8 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS GEORGES ST-PIERRE?

St-Pierre's last 1 fights have come over a period of day, meaning he has been fighting on average every month and day. In those fights, he fought a total of round, meaning that they have lasted round on average.

WHERE IS GEORGES ST-PIERRE FROM?

St-Pierre was born in Canada.

HOW OLD IS GEORGES ST-PIERRE?

The Georges St-Pierre is currently 43 years old. He was born on May 19, 1981, so he will turn 44 in 10 months and 7 days.

HOW LONG HAS ST-PIERRE BEEN FIGHTING?

Georges St-Pierre made his professional debut in January 2002, so he has been a pro for 22 years.

HOW TALL IS GEORGES ST-PIERRE?

St-Pierre is 5' 10" (5 Foot and 10 inch) which is 178 cm (1 meter and 78 centimeters).

WHAT IS ST-PIERRE'S REACH?

His reach is 76 inches (76") which is 193 cm (1 meter and 93 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES GEORGES ST-PIERRE USE?

St-Pierre fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE GEORGES ST-PIERRE'S NEXT FIGHT?

Georges St-Pierre doesn't currently have a fight scheduled