Michael Bisping

Michael Bisping
Nationality:
United Kingdom
Place of Living:
Manchester, USA
Born:
Feb. 28, 1979 (45 years)
Place of Birth:
Nicosia, Cyprus
Height:
6′0″ / 185 cm
Reach:
75″ / 192 cm
Record:
30-9, 16 КО
Division:
Middleweight (185 lbs)
Debut:
April 10, 2004
Alias:
The Count
  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Michael Bisping

Bisping called Paul's fight with Perry a farce
July 22, 2024, 2:38 p.m.

Michael Bisping, former UFC middleweight champion and current commentator and analyst, reacted to the outcome of the fight between Jake Paul and Mike Perry.

Read more →

Bisping: "I'd bet on Aspinall beating Jones and Miocic"
July 15, 2024, 3:22 a.m.

British mixed martial arts titlist Michael Bisping believes interim UFC heavyweight champion Tom Aspinall is capable of winning a full title.

Read more →

Bisping criticized Strickland.
July 14, 2024, 8:42 a.m.

Michael Bisping, former UFC middleweight champion and current commentator and analyst, criticized Sean Strickland for his reluctance to fight Robert Whittaker.

Read more →

Bisping expects to see one of the most dangerous versions of Adesanya in a fight with Du Plessis
July 9, 2024, 2:21 p.m.

Michael Bisping, former UFC middleweight champion and current commentator and analyst, has spoken out about the upcoming fight between Dricus Du Plessis and Israel Adesanya.

Read more →

Bisping made a prediction for the Masvidal - Diaz fight
July 6, 2024, 6:20 a.m.

Former UFC middleweight champion Michael Bisping shared his prediction for the boxing bout between Jorge Masvidal and Nate Diaz, which will take place on the night of July 7 in Anaheim, USA.

Read more →

  • Michael Bisping: Video

MICHAEL BISPING PROFILE

WHAT IS MICHAEL BISPING'S RECORD?

Michael Bisping's record currently stands at 30 wins, 9 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS BISPING'S LAST FIGHT?

Michael Bisping's last fight took place against Kelvin Gastelum on Nov. 25, 2017, in Shianghai, China. He lost by KO in the 1 round. That fight was 8 months and 0 day ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS MICHAEL BISPING?

Bisping's last 2 fights have come over a period of day, meaning he has been fighting on average every month and day. In those fights, he fought a total of round, meaning that they have lasted round on average.

WHERE IS MICHAEL BISPING FROM?

Bisping was born in Cyprus.

HOW OLD IS MICHAEL BISPING?

The Michael Bisping is currently 45 years old. He was born on Feb. 28, 1979, so he will turn 46 in 7 months and 3 days.

HOW TALL IS MICHAEL BISPING?

Bisping is 6' 0" (6 Foot and 0 inch) which is 185 cm (1 meter and 85 centimeters).

WHAT IS BISPING'S REACH?

His reach is 76 inches (76") which is 192 cm (1 meter and 92 centimeters).

WHAT WILL BE MICHAEL BISPING'S NEXT FIGHT?

Michael Bisping doesn't currently have a fight scheduled