Daniel Cormier

Daniel Cormier
Nationality:
USA
Place of Living:
San Jose, USA
Born:
March 20, 1979 (43 years)
Place of Birth:
Lafayette, USA
Height:
5′9″ / 180 cm
Reach:
6′0″ / 184 cm
Record:
22-4, 8 КО
Division:
Light Heavyweight (205 lbs)
Debut:
Sept. 25, 2009
Alias:
DC
  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Daniel Cormier

Cormier: I think Diaz will fight Jake Paul
Nov. 30, 2022, 9:58 p.m.

Former UFC champion in two weight divisions Daniel Cormier speculated on the topic of who could become the next opponent Nate Diaz.

Read more →

Cormier: Is it time for Reyes to retire?
Nov. 16, 2022, 6 p.m.

Former UFC champion in two weight divisions Daniel Cormier spoke about the black streak in the career of the ex-contender for the title in the light heavyweight division Dominic Reyes.

Read more →

Cormier changed his mind about Jon Jones
Nov. 10, 2022, 12:35 p.m.

Former UFC champion in two weight divisions Daniel Cormier announced that he had changed his mind about Jon Jones, the ex-champion of the organization in light heavyweight.

Read more →

Cormier reveals who should fight for vacant UFC featherweight belt
Nov. 3, 2022, 6:52 a.m.

Former UFC champion in two weight divisions Daniel Cormier spoke about the current situation in the featherweight division of the promotion.

Read more →

Cormier reveals how Silva disappointed him in fight with Jake Paul
Nov. 2, 2022, 10 a.m.

Daniel Cormier, a former UFC champion in two weight categories, spoke about how he was disappointed by the former middleweight champion of the promotion Anderson Silva in a boxing match with Jake Paul.

Read more →

  • Daniel Cormier: Video

DANIEL CORMIER PROFILE

WHAT IS DANIEL CORMIER'S RECORD?

Daniel Cormier's record currently stands at 22 wins, 4 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS CORMIER'S LAST FIGHT?

Daniel Cormier's last fight took place against Stipe Miocic on Aug. 16, 2020, in Las Vegas, USA. He lost by UD in the 5 round. That fight was 3 months and 19 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS DANIEL CORMIER?

Cormier's last 3 fights have come over a period of 1 year, 9 months and 13 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 7 months and 3 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 11 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 3 rounds on average.

WHERE IS DANIEL CORMIER FROM?

Cormier was born in USA.

HOW OLD IS DANIEL CORMIER?

The Daniel Cormier is currently 43 years old. He was born on March 20, 1979, so he will turn 44 in 3 months and 15 days.

HOW TALL IS DANIEL CORMIER?

Cormier is 5' 10" (5 Foot and 10 inch) which is 180 cm (1 meter and 80 centimeters).

WHAT IS CORMIER'S REACH?

His reach is 72 inches (72") which is 184 cm (1 meter and 84 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES DANIEL CORMIER USE?

Cormier fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE DANIEL CORMIER'S NEXT FIGHT?

Daniel Cormier doesn't currently have a fight scheduled

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить