Conor McGregor

Conor McGregor
Nationality:
Ireland
Residence:
Dublin, Ireland
Born:
July 14, 1988 (34 years)
Place of Birth:
Dublin, Ireland
Height:
5′7″ / 175 cm
Reach:
6′2″ / 188 cm
Record:
0-1
Division:
Super Welterweight (154 lbs)
Alias:
The Notorious
BoxRec ID:
802658
  • Next fight

Next fight of Conor McGregor is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Conor McGregor

Burns advises McGregor not to move into welterweight division
0 comments
Aug. 5, 2022, 8:59 p.m.

Former contender for the UFC welterweight belt Gilbert Burns spoke about the fact that the ex-champion of the organization in two weight categories Conor McGregor can move up to the welterweight division.

Read more →

UFC forces Diaz to fight McGregor for third fight
0 comments
July 14, 2022, 11:01 a.m.

UFC fighter Nate Diaz stated that the promotion does not want to let him go and forces him to have a third fight with the former champion of the organization in two weight categories Conor McGregor.

Read more →

McGregor made a statement about the fight with Makhachev
0 comments
March 5, 2022, 11:26 a.m.

Former UFC champion in two weight divisions Conor McGregor has no doubt that he can deal with the top lightweight Islam Makhachev. The Irishman deliberately distorted the name of the Russian, criticizing his boxing skills.

Read more →

Bookmakers name the favorite of Oliveira vs McGregor fight
0 comments
Jan. 6, 2022, 12:05 a.m.

UFC Lightweight Title Winner Charles Oliveira opened as a tangible favorite in a potential fight against the former promotion champion in two divisions Conor McGregor.

Read more →

McGregor and Oliveira agree to fight
0 comments
Dec. 14, 2021, noon

Former UFC two weight division champion Conor McGregor expressed interest in a fight against the current belt holder in the lightweight division Charles Oliveira...

Read more →

  • Conor McGregor: Video

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить