Floyd Mayweather Jr

Floyd Mayweather Jr
Nationality:
USA
Place of Living:
Las Vegas, USA
Born:
Feb. 24, 1977 (45 years)
Place of Birth:
Grand Rapids, USA
Height:
5′7″ / 173 cm
Reach:
6′0″ / 183 cm
Record:
50-0, 27 КО
Division:
Super Welterweight (154 lbs)
Debut:
Oct. 11, 1996
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Money, Pretty Boy
BoxRec ID:
352
  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Floyd Mayweather Jr

Mayweather-Asakura September 25 in Japan
0 comments
Aug. 3, 2022, 12:27 p.m.

Floyd Mayweather Jr (50-0, 27 KOs) has officially confirmed that he will have an exhibition fight in Japan on September 25. The American’s opponent will be mixed martial arts fighter Mikuru Asakura, and the fight itself will take place at an evening organized by the RIZIN organization. The event will take place at the Saitama Supe arena and more than 35,000 fans will be able to watch it live.

Read more →

Mayweather attracted interest from animal rights organizations
0 comments
July 23, 2022, 12:18 p.m.

Floyd Mayweather Jr became a target for animal rights organizations after demonstrating on social media that he installed an $18,000 mink fur car seat in his luxury car.

Read more →

Mayweather will have another exhibition fight in September
0 comments
June 14, 2022, 10:55 a.m.

One of the greatest boxers of all time, 45 years old Floyd Mayweather Jr will hold another exhibition match in Japan in September.

Read more →

Mayweather's next fight scheduled for fall
0 comments
May 23, 2022, 10:02 a.m.

Floyd Mayweather Jr (50-0, 27 KOs) announced that he would hold another exhibition fight in the United Arab Emirates in the fall. On Saturday, the former world champion in five weight categories fought Don Moore (18-0-1, 12 KOs) in eight rounds at a boxing tournament in Abu Dhabi.

Read more →

Mayweather held another exhibition fight
0 comments
May 22, 2022, 11:17 a.m.

ring legend Floyd "Money" Mayweather beat former sparring partner "Dangerous" Don Moore in the 8-round main event of the evening at the Etihad Arena in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates. The final result of this exhibition match has not been announced. The event was originally scheduled for last week at a heliport in a high-rise hotel in Dubai.

Read more →

  • Floyd Mayweather Jr: Video

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить