Zab Judah

Zab Judah
Nationality:
USA
Place of Living:
Las Vegas, USA
Born:
Oct. 27, 1977 (42 years)
Place of Birth:
Brooklyn, USA
Height:
5′6″ / 171 cm
Reach:
6′0″ / 183 cm
Record:
44-9, 30 КО
Division:
Welterweight (147 lbs)
Debut:
Sept. 20, 1996
Stance:
Southpaw
Alias:
Super
BoxRec ID:
6945
  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Zab Judah

Zab Judah is discharged from hospital
0 comments
June 10, 2019, 11:51 p.m.

Former world champion in two weight categories Zab Judah (44-10, 30 KOs) was discharged from the hospital, though his career is probably was over last Friday night. The former world champion could suffer much more serious consequences for the TKO defeat in the eleventh round of the June 7 fight against Kletus Seldin (24-1, 20 KOs).

Read more →

Zab Judah to return in June
0 comments
April 15, 2019, 7:57 p.m.

On June 7 in Verona, the former world champion in two weight categories Zab Judah (44-9, 30 KOs) will return to the ring. 41-year-old Judah will face Cletus Seldin (23-1, 19 KOs).

Read more →

Zab Judah Working As Nurses Assistant, Treating Dementia Patients
0 comments
Dec. 5, 2017, 4:47 p.m.

Ex-boxing champ Zab Judah beat people up for a living but now he's got another job, assisting elderly patients with dementia, and helping teach a nursing class.

Read more →

Zab Judah arrested for alimony non-payment
0 comments
Sept. 1, 2017, 5:30 p.m.

Former world boxing champion Zab Judah was sentenced by the Queens County Court to a three-month prison sentence for refusing to pay alimony. 39-year-old boxer had to pay $120,000 in order to avoid punishment, but he could not collect "even a part of this amount."

Read more →

Judah returned after 3 years of absence (photos)
0 comments
Jan. 23, 2017, 12:22 a.m.

Multiple-time champion Zab “Super” Judah (43-9, 30 KOs) returned to the ring with a two round thrashing of Honduran Jorge Luis Munguia (12-8-, 4 KOs) in a welterweight clash on Saturday night at the Sun National Bank Center arena in Trenton, New Jersey. The 39-year-old Judah, of Brooklyn, coming off a layoff of just over 3 years, hurt Munguia in round one, then finished him with a barrage of punches in round two. Time was 1:27.

Read more →