Wladimir Klitschko

Wladimir Klitschko
Nationality:
Ukraine
Place of Living:
Kyiv, Ukraine
Born:
March 25, 1976 (45 years)
Place of Birth:
Semipalatinsk, Kazakhstan
Height:
6′5″ / 198 cm
Reach:
6′8″ / 206 cm
Record:
64-5, 53 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (Unlimited)
Debut:
Nov. 16, 1996
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Steelhammer
BoxRec ID:
7035
  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Wladimir Klitschko

Klitschko and Fury exchange comments on doping
0 comments
Jan. 13, 2022, 2:03 p.m.

There is an exchange of verbal attacks between the great heavyweights and former rivals: the reigning champion Tyson Fury (31-0-1, 22 KOs) and ex-champion Wladimir Klitschko who retired in 2017. Today the Ukrainian stood up for his compatriot - another reigning champion Oleksandr Usyk - and was met with an immediate reaction from Fury.

Read more →

Klitschko reproached Lomachenko for lack of patriotism
0 comments
Dec. 13, 2021, 7:04 p.m.

Vladimir Klichko on twitter criticized Vasily Lomachenko (16-2, 11 KOs) for celebrating Saturday's victory in a duel with Richard Commey with the flag of his hometown of Belgorod-Dnestrovsky, and not with the flag of Ukraine.

Read more →

Klitschko: "Usyk is a unique boxer, but Joshua could still come back"
0 comments
Oct. 1, 2021, 2:23 a.m.

"Usyk did a historic deed," praises his compatriot Wladimir Klitschko, the great heavyweight champion, commenting on Saturday's victory of Oleksandr Usyk (19-0, 13 KO) over Anthony Joshua (24-2, 22 KO), sending him into athletic retirement.

Read more →

Wladimir Klitschko explains why he did not fight his brother
0 comments
April 10, 2021, 11:19 a.m.

Legendary Ukrainian heavyweight Wladimir Klitschko said that he never entered the ring with his brother Vitaly, not only because they are relatives, but also because they have developed very warm friendly relations.

Read more →

Wladimir Klitschko: I lost my first two fights, as well as the last two
0 comments
April 8, 2021, 6:36 p.m.

The former king of the heavyweight division Wladimir Klitschko said that the beginning of his career in boxing turned out exactly the same as its end.

Read more →

  • Wladimir Klitschko: Video

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить