Vitaly Klitschko

Vitaly Klitschko
Nationality:
Ukraine
Born:
July 19, 1971 (49 years)
Place of Birth:
Belovodsk, Kyrgyzstan
Height:
6′6″ / 202 cm
Reach:
6′7″ / 203 cm
Record:
45-2, 41 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (Unlimited)
Debut:
Nov. 16, 1996
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Ironfist
BoxRec ID:
7033
  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Vitaly Klitschko

Vitali Klitschko tested positive for coronavirus
0 comments
Oct. 24, 2020, 9:39 p.m.

Former heavyweight champion, now the mayor of Kiev, Vitali Klitschko announced that he had contracted the coronavirus. He announced this in his Telegram channel.

Read more →

Vitali Klitschko explains why Wladimir lost to Joshua
0 comments
April 22, 2019, 8:07 a.m.

Member of the International Boxing Hall of Fame Vitali Klitschko claimed responsibility for the defeat of his brother Wladimir to Anthony Joshua (22-0, 21 KOs). Vitali was in Wladimir’s corner that night.

Read more →

Vitali Klitschko: Wladimir said that he would start thinking about returning to the ring for $100 million
0 comments
April 10, 2019, 3:08 p.m.

Former heavyweight champion, and now the mayor of Kiev, the capital of Ukraine, Vitali Klitschko, spoke about his attitude to the possible return to the ring of his brother Wladimir. Earlier it was announced about Klitschko's win-win combination: for his birthday DAZN offered him a “gift” of 80 million dollars.

Read more →

Vitali Klitschko: I wanted to rip Joshua's head off after his fight with Wladimir
0 comments
Jan. 22, 2019, 12:20 p.m.

Former heavyweight champion Vitali Klitschko told about his emotions after the defeat of his brother Wladimir to Anthony Joshua: “I had a great desire to get into the ring after the bout, which was associated with Klitschko and about which, of course, there was a lot of talk, the bout between Wladimir and Anthony Joshua. There was a desire to tear off Anthony's head.”

Read more →

Vitali Klitschko: Wladimir has a not so strong chin to take a punch
0 comments
Jan. 10, 2019, 7:02 p.m.

Former heavyweight champion Vitali Klitschko admitted that his younger brother Wladimir does not have the strongest chin, but he learned how to effectively minimize the risks from this.

Read more →

  • Vitaly Klitschko: Video